2016 CYC Brass Monkey Regatta

Calgary Yacht Club


Lightning Division

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A

Boat Fleet HelmName SailNo CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett Rank
Steve Tubby's Lightning Steve Tubby 13961 Eugene Dombovskiy 1.0 (7.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 13.0 6.0 1st
Dave Martin's Lightning Dave Martin 15175 John Martin & Stephanie Myatt 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 3.0 4.0 15.0 11.0 2nd
Kevin Morrison's Lightning Phil Paxton 13584 Leslie Reichenfeld (5.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 18.0 13.0 3rd
Robert Rudolf's Lightning Robert Rudolf 13713 Will Peters & Tanna Peters 3.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 3.0 19.0 14.0 4th
Craig Narraway's Lightning Art Buitenwerf 13680 Adam Chan (7.0) 4.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 33.0 26.0 5th
Bill Forsyth's Lightning Peter Goemans 13509 Kevin Petrosenko & Justin Myatt 4.0 5.0 5.0 (7.0) 7.0 5.0 33.0 26.0 6th
Ian MacClean's Lightning Bill Mulloy 14194 Connor Oliveira & Thom Stubbs 6.0 6.0 (7.0) 6.0 5.0 7.0 37.0 30.0 7th
    (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 54.0 45.0 8th

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Boat Fleet HelmName SailNo CrewName Place Points Rank
Steve Tubby's Lightning Steve Tubby 13961 Eugene Dombovskiy 1 1.0 1
Dave Martin's Lightning Dave Martin 15175 John Martin & Stephanie Myatt 2 2.0 2
Robert Rudolf's Lightning Robert Rudolf 13713 Will Peters & Tanna Peters 3 3.0 3
Bill Forsyth's Lightning Peter Goemans 13509 Kevin Petrosenko & Justin Myatt 4 4.0 4
Kevin Morrison's Lightning Phil Paxton 13584 Leslie Reichenfeld 5 5.0 5
Ian MacClean's Lightning Bill Mulloy 14194 Connor Oliveira & Thom Stubbs 6 6.0 6
Craig Narraway's Lightning Art Buitenwerf 13680 Adam Chan 7 7.0 7

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Boat Fleet HelmName SailNo CrewName Place Points Rank
Dave Martin's Lightning Dave Martin 15175 John Martin & Stephanie Myatt 1 1.0 1
Kevin Morrison's Lightning Phil Paxton 13584 Leslie Reichenfeld 2 2.0 2
Robert Rudolf's Lightning Robert Rudolf 13713 Will Peters & Tanna Peters 3 3.0 3
Craig Narraway's Lightning Art Buitenwerf 13680 Adam Chan 4 4.0 4
Bill Forsyth's Lightning Peter Goemans 13509 Kevin Petrosenko & Justin Myatt 5 5.0 5
Ian MacClean's Lightning Bill Mulloy 14194 Connor Oliveira & Thom Stubbs 6 6.0 6
Steve Tubby's Lightning Steve Tubby 13961 Eugene Dombovskiy 7 7.0 7

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Boat Fleet HelmName SailNo CrewName Place Points Rank
Steve Tubby's Lightning Steve Tubby 13961 Eugene Dombovskiy 1 1.0 1
Kevin Morrison's Lightning Phil Paxton 13584 Leslie Reichenfeld 2 2.0 2
Robert Rudolf's Lightning Robert Rudolf 13713 Will Peters & Tanna Peters 3 3.0 3
Dave Martin's Lightning Dave Martin 15175 John Martin & Stephanie Myatt 4 4.0 4
Bill Forsyth's Lightning Peter Goemans 13509 Kevin Petrosenko & Justin Myatt 5 5.0 5
Craig Narraway's Lightning Art Buitenwerf 13680 Adam Chan 6 6.0 6
Ian MacClean's Lightning Bill Mulloy 14194 Connor Oliveira & Thom Stubbs 7 7.0 7

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Boat Fleet HelmName SailNo CrewName Place Points Rank
Dave Martin's Lightning Dave Martin 15175 John Martin & Stephanie Myatt 1 1.0 1
Steve Tubby's Lightning Steve Tubby 13961 Eugene Dombovskiy 2 2.0 2
Kevin Morrison's Lightning Phil Paxton 13584 Leslie Reichenfeld 3 3.0 3
Craig Narraway's Lightning Art Buitenwerf 13680 Adam Chan 4 4.0 4
Robert Rudolf's Lightning Robert Rudolf 13713 Will Peters & Tanna Peters 5 5.0 5
Ian MacClean's Lightning Bill Mulloy 14194 Connor Oliveira & Thom Stubbs 6 6.0 6
Bill Forsyth's Lightning Peter Goemans 13509 Kevin Petrosenko & Justin Myatt 7 7.0 7

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Boat Fleet HelmName SailNo CrewName Place Points Rank
Steve Tubby's Lightning Steve Tubby 13961 Eugene Dombovskiy 1 1.0 1
Robert Rudolf's Lightning Robert Rudolf 13713 Will Peters & Tanna Peters 2 2.0 2
Dave Martin's Lightning Dave Martin 15175 John Martin & Stephanie Myatt 3 3.0 3
Kevin Morrison's Lightning Phil Paxton 13584 Leslie Reichenfeld 4 4.0 4
Ian MacClean's Lightning Bill Mulloy 14194 Connor Oliveira & Thom Stubbs 5 5.0 5
Craig Narraway's Lightning Art Buitenwerf 13680 Adam Chan 6 6.0 6
Bill Forsyth's Lightning Peter Goemans 13509 Kevin Petrosenko & Justin Myatt 7 7.0 7

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Boat Fleet HelmName SailNo CrewName Place Points Rank
Steve Tubby's Lightning Steve Tubby 13961 Eugene Dombovskiy 1 1.0 1
Kevin Morrison's Lightning Phil Paxton 13584 Leslie Reichenfeld 2 2.0 2
Robert Rudolf's Lightning Robert Rudolf 13713 Will Peters & Tanna Peters 3 3.0 3
Dave Martin's Lightning Dave Martin 15175 John Martin & Stephanie Myatt 4 4.0 4
Bill Forsyth's Lightning Peter Goemans 13509 Kevin Petrosenko & Justin Myatt 5 5.0 5
Craig Narraway's Lightning Art Buitenwerf 13680 Adam Chan 6 6.0 6
Ian MacClean's Lightning Bill Mulloy 14194 Connor Oliveira & Thom Stubbs 7 7.0 7

Laser Division

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A

Fleet HelmName SailNo R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett Rank
Laser Ian Hern 074 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 12.0 9.0 1st
Laser Ian Elliott 064 1.0 (7.0) 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 19.0 12.0 2nd
Laser Phil Paxton 097 4.0 (6.0) 3.0 4.0 5.0 1.0 4.0 27.0 21.0 3rd
Laser Eugene Dombrovskiy 022 (5.0) 1.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 27.0 22.0 4th
Laser Thom Stubbs 995 3.0 (5.0) 5.0 5.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 27.0 22.0 5th
Laser Bill Mulloy 564 7.0 2.0 6.0 6.0 (10.0) 6.0 7.0 44.0 34.0 6th
Laser Ken Cross 278 8.0 4.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 (10.0) 52.0 42.0 7th
Laser Art Buitenwerf 712 6.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 (10.0) 6.0 53.0 43.0 8th
Laser Ben Brown 115 (10.0) 10.0 10.0 9.0 6.0 9.0 9.0 63.0 53.0 9th
Laser Andy Burton 622 (12.0) 9.0 11.0 10.0 9.0 7.0 8.0 66.0 54.0 10th
Laser Kevin Petrosenko 536 9.0 11.0 9.0 11.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 82.0 68.0 11th
Laser Stephanie Chui 106 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 12.0 12.0 12.0 11.0 11.0 86.0 72.0 12th
Laser Bill Peddleston 482 11.0 12.0 13.0 13.0 11.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 88.0 74.0 13th

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Fleet HelmName SailNo Place Points Rank
Laser Ian Elliott 064 1 1.0 1
Laser Ian Hern 074 2 2.0 2
Laser Thom Stubbs 995 3 3.0 3
Laser Phil Paxton 097 4 4.0 4
Laser Eugene Dombrovskiy 022 5 5.0 5
Laser Art Buitenwerf 712 6 6.0 6
Laser Bill Mulloy 564 7 7.0 7
Laser Ken Cross 278 8 8.0 8
Laser Kevin Petrosenko 536 9 9.0 9
Laser Ben Brown 115 10 10.0 10
Laser Bill Peddleston 482 11 11.0 11
Laser Andy Burton 622 12 12.0 12

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Fleet HelmName SailNo Place Points Rank
Laser Eugene Dombrovskiy 022 1 1.0 1
Laser Bill Mulloy 564 2 2.0 2
Laser Ian Hern 074 3 3.0 3
Laser Ken Cross 278 4 4.0 4
Laser Thom Stubbs 995 5 5.0 5
Laser Phil Paxton 097 6 6.0 6
Laser Ian Elliott 064 7 7.0 7
Laser Art Buitenwerf 712 8 8.0 8
Laser Andy Burton 622 9 9.0 9
Laser Ben Brown 115 10 10.0 10
Laser Kevin Petrosenko 536 11 11.0 11
Laser Bill Peddleston 482 12 12.0 12

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Fleet HelmName SailNo Place Points Rank
Laser Ian Elliott 064 1 1.0 1
Laser Ian Hern 074 2 2.0 2
Laser Phil Paxton 097 3 3.0 3
Laser Eugene Dombrovskiy 022 4 4.0 4
Laser Thom Stubbs 995 5 5.0 5
Laser Bill Mulloy 564 6 6.0 6
Laser Ken Cross 278 7 7.0 7
Laser Art Buitenwerf 712 8 8.0 8
Laser Kevin Petrosenko 536 9 9.0 9
Laser Ben Brown 115 10 10.0 10
Laser Andy Burton 622 11 11.0 11
Laser Stephanie Chui 106 12 12.0 12
Laser Bill Peddleston 482 13 13.0 13

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Fleet HelmName SailNo Place Points Rank
Laser Ian Hern 074 1 1.0 1
Laser Ian Elliott 064 2 2.0 2
Laser Eugene Dombrovskiy 022 3 3.0 3
Laser Phil Paxton 097 4 4.0 4
Laser Thom Stubbs 995 5 5.0 5
Laser Bill Mulloy 564 6 6.0 6
Laser Ken Cross 278 7 7.0 7
Laser Art Buitenwerf 712 8 8.0 8
Laser Ben Brown 115 9 9.0 9
Laser Andy Burton 622 10 10.0 10
Laser Kevin Petrosenko 536 11 11.0 11
Laser Stephanie Chui 106 12 12.0 12
Laser Bill Peddleston 482 13 13.0 13

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Fleet HelmName SailNo Place Points Rank
Laser Ian Hern 074 1 1.0 1
Laser Thom Stubbs 995 2 2.0 2
Laser Ian Elliott 064 3 3.0 3
Laser Eugene Dombrovskiy 022 4 4.0 4
Laser Phil Paxton 097 5 5.0 5
Laser Ben Brown 115 6 6.0 6
Laser Art Buitenwerf 712 7 7.0 7
Laser Ken Cross 278 8 8.0 8
Laser Andy Burton 622 9 9.0 9
Laser Bill Mulloy 564 10 10.0 10
Laser Bill Peddleston 482 11 11.0 11
Laser Stephanie Chui 106 12 12.0 12

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Fleet HelmName SailNo Place Points Rank
Laser Phil Paxton 097 1 1.0 1
Laser Ian Hern 074 2 2.0 2
Laser Ian Elliott 064 3 3.0 3
Laser Thom Stubbs 995 4 4.0 4
Laser Eugene Dombrovskiy 022 5 5.0 5
Laser Bill Mulloy 564 6 6.0 6
Laser Andy Burton 622 7 7.0 7
Laser Ken Cross 278 8 8.0 8
Laser Ben Brown 115 9 9.0 9
Laser Art Buitenwerf 712 10 10.0 10
Laser Stephanie Chui 106 11 11.0 11

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Fleet HelmName SailNo Place Points Rank
Laser Ian Hern 074 1 1.0 1
Laser Ian Elliott 064 2 2.0 2
Laser Thom Stubbs 995 3 3.0 3
Laser Phil Paxton 097 4 4.0 4
Laser Eugene Dombrovskiy 022 5 5.0 5
Laser Art Buitenwerf 712 6 6.0 6
Laser Bill Mulloy 564 7 7.0 7
Laser Andy Burton 622 8 8.0 8
Laser Ben Brown 115 9 9.0 9
Laser Ken Cross 278 10 10.0 10
Laser Stephanie Chui 106 11 11.0 11



Contact us

635 E Chestermere Dr, Chestermere, AB, T1x 1A5

(403) 272-3300

manager@cyc.ab.ca

© 2016 Copyright Calgary Yacht Club. All rights reserved.

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software