2017 CYC Icebeaker Regatta

Calgary Yacht Club

2.4m Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A

Class Fleet HelmName SailNo R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R7 Total Nett Rank
2.4 mR 2.4m Wendy Frazier 21 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 5.0 1st
2.4m 2.4m Dale Keith AL 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0 DNF) 13.0 10.0 2nd

Fireball Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A

Class Fleet HelmName SailNo R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett Rank
Fireball Fireball Debbie Kirkby CAN14766 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 11.0 8.0 1st
Fireball Fireball Hamish Ferguson CAN14482 1.0 2.0 (4.0 DNF) 3.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 15.0 11.0 2nd
Fireball Fireball Liz Brennan CAN14481 (3.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 17.0 14.0 3rd

Laser Radial Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A

Class Fleet HelmName SailNo R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett Rank
Laser Radial Laser Radial Stephen Reichenfeld 199766 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 (5.0) 2.0 15.0 10.0 1st
Laser Radial Laser Radial Kate Easton 184626 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 (5.0) 17.0 12.0 2nd
Laser Radial Laser Radial Lesley Reichenfeld 182359 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 16.0 13.0 3rd
Laser Radial Laser Radial Lee Nagy 190214 6.0 (8.0) 5.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 37.0 29.0 4th
Laser Radial Laser Radial Ewa Stroemich 192955 (12.0 DNF) 5.0 4.0 3.0 10.0 3.0 7.0 44.0 32.0 5th
Laser Radial Laser Radial Ben Brown 112 7.0 7.0 (8.0) 6.0 6.0 7.0 3.0 44.0 36.0 6th
Laser Radial Laser Radial Rachel Kortbeek 9807 5.0 (12.0 DNF) 9.0 7.0 3.0 8.0 6.0 50.0 38.0 7th
Laser Radial Laser Radial Erin Sonnie 191926 4.0 6.0 6.0 8.0 7.0 (9.0) 8.0 48.0 39.0 8th
Laser Radial Laser Radial Ken Wells 167518 8.0 4.0 7.0 (9.0) 8.0 6.0 9.0 51.0 42.0 9th
Laser Radial Laser Radial Bill Peddleston 55482 (12.0 DNF) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 10.0 9.0 11.0 10.0 76.0 64.0 10th
Laser Radial Laser Radial Brandon Halstead 131622 (12.0 DNF) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 12.0 DNF 10.0 12.0 DNF 82.0 70.0 11th

Open Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A

Class Fleet HelmName SailNo R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R7 Total Nett Rank
29-er Open Devinn Doering 24 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 5.0 1st

San Juan 21 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A

Class Fleet HelmName SailNo R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett Rank
San Juan 21 San Juan 21 Kian Rasa 2152 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 9.0 7.0 1st
San Juan 21 San Juan 21 Tim Griggs 1647 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 12.0 10.0 2nd
San Juan 21 San Juan 21 Wade Butler 2457 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 21.0 18.0 3rd

Laser Standard Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A

Class Fleet HelmName SailNo R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett Rank
Laser Standard Laser Standard Evan Mah 168279 1.0 1.0 (9.0) 5.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 26.0 17.0 1st
Laser Standard Laser Standard Isaac Bussin 179464 6.0 3.0 3.0 (7.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 24.0 17.0 2nd
Laser Standard Laser Standard Barry Tee 167514 3.0 6.0 1.0 6.0 1.0 4.0 (7.0) 28.0 21.0 3rd
Laser Standard Laser Standard Ian Hern 211632 (12.0) 5.0 8.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 33.0 21.0 4th
Laser Standard Laser Standard Mike Hooper 209082 8.0 2.0 2.0 8.0 (22.0 DNF) 5.0 4.0 51.0 29.0 5th
Laser Standard Laser Standard Eugene Dombrovskiy 21 (22.0 DNC) 8.0 4.0 1.0 5.0 13.0 5.0 58.0 36.0 6th
Laser Standard Laser Standard Thom Stubbs 995 2.0 9.0 7.0 9.0 (10.0) 7.0 10.0 54.0 44.0 7th
Laser Standard Laser Standard Russel Krause 200134 9.0 10.0 (11.0) 4.0 7.0 8.0 6.0 55.0 44.0 8th
Laser Standard Laser Standard Richard Quinlan 185926 11.0 7.0 12.0 3.0 9.0 6.0 (14.0) 62.0 48.0 9th
Laser Standard Laser Standard David Elliott 208074 5.0 14.0 6.0 (15.0) 6.0 10.0 8.0 64.0 49.0 10th
Laser Standard Laser Standard Bill Forsythe 207222 7.0 (11.0) 5.0 11.0 8.0 9.0 9.0 60.0 49.0 11th
Laser Standard Laser Standard Frank Kortbeek 174230 14.0 (19.0) 15.0 16.0 13.0 11.0 12.0 100.0 81.0 12th
Laser Standard Laser Standard Robert Macleod 181172 10.0 16.0 13.0 10.0 12.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 105.0 83.0 13th
Laser Standard Laser Standard Art Buitenwerf 131632 13.0 (18.0) 14.0 14.0 16.0 12.0 16.0 103.0 85.0 14th
Laser Standard Laser Standard Rob Mahood 8871 15.0 13.0 10.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 14.0 13.0 109.0 87.0 15th
Laser Standard Laser Standard Glynis Dorey 203604 16.0 15.0 16.0 (22.0 DNF) 14.0 15.0 11.0 109.0 87.0 16th
Laser Standard Laser Standard John Kortbeek 206529 (22.0 DNS) 12.0 17.0 17.0 15.0 16.0 15.0 114.0 92.0 17th
Laser Standard Laser Standard Joao Deus 180199 4.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 12.5 11.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 115.5 93.5 18th
Laser Standard Laser Standard   1699 (22.0 DNC) 4.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 136.0 114.0 19th
Laser Standard Laser Standard   9137 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 12.5 22.0 DNC 17.0 22.0 DNC 139.5 117.5 20th
Laser Standard Laser Standard Andrew Burton 173723 17.0 17.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 144.0 122.0 21st

Lightning Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A

Class Fleet HelmName SailNo R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett Rank
Lightning Lightning Steve Tubby 13961 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 6.0 1st
Lightning Lightning Dave Martin 15175 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0 DNC) 2.0 14.0 11.0 2nd

Martin 16 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A

Class Fleet HelmName SailNo R1 R2 R3 Total Nett Rank
Martin 16 Martin 16 Mark Lambert 28 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 1st
Martin 16 Martin 16 Sarah Cooper 86 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 9.0 9.0 2nd


OPTI Final Result Icebreaker

Blue Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Blue Optimist 1325 CYC Adam Chan 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 11.0 9.0
2nd Blue Optimist 99 CYC Robbie Simpson 3.0 1.0 (5.0) 2.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 5.0 27.0 22.0
3rd Blue Optimist 0 GSC Nathan Lemke 4.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 (5.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 28.0 23.0
4th Blue Optimist 9146 GSC Cameron Hay 2.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 33.0 28.0
5th Blue Optimist 9293 GSC Nicholas Dixon 5.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 (6.0) 4.0 40.0 34.0
6th Blue Optimist 1552 GSC Rebecca Patterson (6.0) 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 2.0 6.0 50.0 44.0

Green Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 1, To count: 9, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st green Optimist 4 CYC Koby Hittel 1.0 (4.0 DNF) 4.0 DNS 4.0 DNS 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 25.0 21.0
2nd green Optimist 55 GSC Duncan Hay (4.0 DNS) 4.0 DNS 4.0 DNS 4.0 DNS 4.0 DNS 1.0 4.0 DNS 3.0 1.0 1.0 30.0 26.0
3rd green Optimist 8 CYC Kaiden Benning (4.0 DNS) 4.0 DNS 4.0 DNS 4.0 DNS 2.0 4.0 DNS 4.0 DNS 1.0 2.0 2.0 31.0 27.0


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com


Contact us

635 E Chestermere Dr, Chestermere, AB, T1x 1A5

(403) 272-3300

manager@cyc.ab.ca

© 2016 Copyright Calgary Yacht Club. All rights reserved.

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software