CALGARY YACHT CLUB

Sailwave results for TNR May 2018 at CYC 2018

TNR May 2018

CYC

May 2018 TNR Results

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 12, Scoring system: CHIPS High Point
Rank Class Fleet HelmName SailNo TNR1
May 24, 2018
R2
 
R3
 
R4
24/5/2018
R5
 
R6
 
Nett Total
1st Laser Laser Steve Reichenfeld 199766 71.4 82.1 94.8 92.7 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 341.0 341.0
2nd Laser Laser Lesley Reichenfeld 178562 92.7 71.4 85.5 60.7 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 310.3 310.3
3rd Laser Laser Erin Sonnie 191926 50.1 DNS 50.1 57.7 82.1 65.0 DNS (34.8) 305.0 339.8
4th Laser Laser Mark Smillie 92469/0680 (50.1 DNS) 50.1 DNS 76.2 50.1 65.0 DNS 52.2 293.6 343.7
5th Laser Laser Evan Mah 168279 82.1 92.7 39.1 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 69.5 283.4 283.4
6th Laser Laser Lee Nagy 190214 60.7 60.7 48.4 (0.0 DNC) 65.0 43.5 278.3 278.3
7th Laser Laser Mike Hooper 209082 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 90.0 95.5 185.5 185.5
8th Laser Laser Phil Paxton 192097 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 77.5 86.9 164.4 164.4
9th Laser Laser Edwin Oliviera 188948 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 65.0 DNS 78.2 143.2 143.2
10th Laser Laser Koby Hittel 182359 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 66.9 71.4 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 138.3 138.3
11th Laser Laser Kate Easton 184626 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 65.0 DNS 60.8 125.8 125.8
12th Laser Laser Bill Peddleston 55482 50.1 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 50.1 50.1

Opti Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 7, Scoring system: CHIPS High Point
Rank Class Fleet HelmName SailNo TNR1
May 24, 2018
R2
 
R3
 
R4
24/5/2018
R5
 
R6
 
Nett Total
1st Opti Opti Fraser Doren 4 77.5 77.5 86.1   (0.0 DNC) 50.1 291.2 291.2
2nd Opti Opti Charlise 2 90.0 90.0 (0.0 DNC)   0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 180.0 180.0
3rd Opti Opti Cameron 19 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC   90.0 60.7 150.7 150.7
4th Opti Opti Zairyn 9 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC   77.5 71.4 148.9 148.9
5th Opti Opti Anna 2 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC   65.0 82.1 147.1 147.1
6th Opti Opti Sienna 3 65.0 65.0 (0.0 DNC)   0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 130.0 130.0
7th Opti Opti Ashley Smillie 1 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC   0.0 DNC 92.7 92.7 92.7

San Juan Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 4, Scoring system: CHIPS High Point
Rank Class Fleet HelmName SailNo TNR1
May 24, 2018
R2
 
R3
 
R4
24/5/2018
R5
 
R6
 
Nett Total
1st San Juan 21 San Juan Chris Lemke 2064 (90.0) 90.0   90.0 90.0 90.0 360.0 450.0
2nd San Juan 21 San Juan Rowena Robinson 811 (65.0) 65.0   65.0 77.5 77.5 285.0 350.0
3rd San Juan 21 San Juan Bob Ramsay 2056 77.5 77.5   77.5 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 232.5 232.5
4th San Juan 21 San Juan Patrick Urblik 1849 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC   0.0 DNC 65.0 65.0 130.0 130.0

X Fleet Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 1, Scoring system: CHIPS High Point
Rank Class Fleet HelmName SailNo TNR1
May 24, 2018
R2
 
R3
 
R4
24/5/2018
R5
 
R6
 
Nett Total
1st Lightning X Fleet Derwin Hughes 3854 82.4 DNS 86.1 86.1       254.6 254.6



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com

Sailwave results for CYC TNR June 2018 at Calgary Yacht Club 2018

CYC TNR June 2018

Calgary Yacht Club

CYC TNR June 2018 results

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 2, To count: 9, Entries: 18, Scoring system: CHIPS high point
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1
June 7, 2018
R2
14/06
R3
14/06
R4
14/06
R5
14/06
R6
21/06
R7
21/06
R8
21/06
R9
28/06
R10
28/06
R11
28/06
Total Nett
1st Laser   Laser 209082 Mike Hooper     (68.4) (66.9) 94.8 85.5 94.8 96.8 95.5 95.5 96.2 90.1 90.1 974.6 839.3
2nd Laser   Laser 199766 Steve Reichenfeld     75.6 94.8 85.5 94.8 85.5 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 47.4 82.8 97.3 663.7 663.7
3rd Laser   Laser 197564 Bill Mulloy     54.0 85.5 76.2 57.7 57.7 43.2 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 88.1 97.3 75.6 635.3 635.3
4th Laser   Laser 45 Marek Koziell     (0.0 DNC) (39.1) 57.7 76.2 76.2 81.5 43.5 60.8 55.5 54.0 39.6 584.1 545.0
5th Laser   Laser 178562 Lesley Reichenfeld     46.8 76.2 66.9 66.9 66.9 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 39.3 68.4 54.0 485.4 485.4
6th Laser   Laser 208074 Dave Elliott     61.2 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 89.1 69.5 86.9 0.0 DNC 75.6 68.4 450.7 450.7
7th Laser   Laser 184626 Kate Easton     32.4 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 50.9 78.2 78.2 71.8 39.6 61.2 412.3 412.3
8th Laser   Laser 4746 Debbie Kirkby     (0.0 DNC) 57.7 48.4 39.1 39.1 73.8 52.2 43.5 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 353.8 353.8
9th Laser   Laser 92469/0680 Mark Smillie     (0.0 DNC) 48.4 39.1 48.4 48.4 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 31.1 DNS 25.2 32.4 273.0 273.0
10th Laser   Laser 2955 Eva     (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 35.6 0.0 DNC 34.8 63.7 61.2 46.8 242.1 242.1
11th Laser   Laser 116727 Andrew     (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 66.2 86.9 69.5 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 222.6 222.6
12th Laser   Laser 182363 Mike Weldon     (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 79.9 46.8 82.8 209.5 209.5
13th Laser   Laser 184536 Kevin Petrosenko     (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 27.9 60.8 52.2 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 140.9 140.9
14th Laser   Laser 190214 Lee Nagy     39.6 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 58.5 34.8 RET 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 132.9 132.9
15th Laser   Laser 55482 Bill Peddleston     25.2 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 31.1 32.4 25.2 113.9 113.9
16th Laser   Laser 192097 Phil Paxton     97.3 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 97.3 97.3
17th Laser   Laser 168279 Evan Mah     90.1 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 90.1 90.1
18th Laser   Laser 207222 Bill Forsythe     82.8 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 82.8 82.8

Opti Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Entries: 10, Scoring system: CHIPS high point
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R2
14/06
R3
14/06
R4
14/06
R6
21/06
R7
21/06
R9
28/06
R10
28/06
R11
28/06
Total Nett
1st Opti   Opti 3 Sienna     77.5 77.5 77.5 (65.0 DNF) 80.0 83.9 (44.2) 82.1 587.7 478.5
2nd Opti   Opti 1 Ashley Smillie     90.0 90.0 90.0 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 93.8 0.0 DNC 92.7 456.5 456.5
3rd Opti   Opti 9 Zairyn     65.0 65.0 65.0 RET (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 44.2 64.0 50.1 353.3 353.3
4th Opti   Opti 2 Fraser Doren     (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 77.5 0.0 DNC 74.0 83.9 71.4 306.8 306.8
5th Opti   Opti 2 Charlise     (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 64.0 74.0 60.7 198.7 198.7
6th Opti   Opti 1325 Adam Chan     (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 90.0 91.5 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 181.5 181.5
7th Opti   Opti 8329 Jen Peddleston     (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 54.1 54.1 0.0 DNC 108.2 108.2
8th Opti   Opti 4 Koby Hittel     (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 93.8 0.0 DNC 93.8 93.8
9th Opti   Opti 25       (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 68.5 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 68.5 68.5
10th Opti   Opti 19 Cameron     (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 57.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 57.0 57.0

San Juan Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Entries: 9, Scoring system: CHIPS high point
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1
June 7, 2018
R2
14/06
R3
14/06
R4
14/06
R5
14/06
R6
21/06
R7
21/06
R9
28/06
R10
28/06
R11
28/06
Total Nett
1st San Juan   San Juan 21 2152 Kian Reza     80.0 (57.0) 68.5 80.0 80.0 (0.0 DNC) 77.5 82.1 93.8 64.0 682.9 625.9
2nd San Juan   San Juan 21 1849 Patrick Urblik     68.5 68.5 57.0 57.0 57.0 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 60.7 54.1 44.2 467.0 467.0
3rd San Juan   San Juan 21 714 Steve Blumer     (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 86.1 90.0 92.7 64.0 83.9 416.7 416.7
4th San Juan   San Juan 21 2064 Chris Lemke     (0.0 DNC) 91.5 91.5 91.5 91.5 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 366.0 366.0
5th San Juan   San Juan 21 1061 Steve Blumer     57.0 80.0 80.0 68.5 68.5 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 354.0 354.0
6th San Juan   San Juan 21 1624 Jamie Parkin     (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 71.4 83.9 93.8 249.1 249.1
7th San Juan   San Juan 21 2056 Bob Ramsay     (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 65.0 0.0 DNC 44.2 74.0 183.2 183.2
8th San Juan Envy San Juan 21 811 Rowena Robinson     (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 50.1 74.0 54.1 178.2 178.2
9th San Juan   San Juan 21 2109       91.5 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 91.5 91.5

X Fleet Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Entries: 4, Scoring system: CHIPS high point
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1
June 7, 2018
R2
14/06
R3
14/06
R4
14/06
R6
21/06
R9
28/06
R10
28/06
R11
28/06
Total Nett
1st X Fleet   Comet 2858 Brian Graham     57.0 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 86.1 86.1 86.1 86.1 401.4 401.4
2nd X Fleet Wayfarer WAYFARER 3854 Derwin Hughes   1102 91.5 86.1 86.1 86.1 RET (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 349.8 349.8
3rd X Fleet   Lightning 13713 Robbert Rudolf     80.0 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 80.0 80.0
4th X Fleet   Lightning 10891 William Melillo     68.5 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 68.5 68.5



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com

Sailwave results for CYC TNR July 2018 at Calgary Yacht Club 2018

CYC TNR July 2018

Calgary Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 11:40 on October 23, 2018

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Entries: 19, Scoring system: CHIPS high point
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1
5/7/18
R2 5/7
5/7/18
R3 5/7
5/7/18
R4 12/7
12/7/18
R5 12/7
12/7/18
R6 12/7
12/7/18
R7 12/7
12/7/18
R8 19/7
19/7/18
R9 19/7
19/7/18
R10 19/7
19/7/18
Total Nett
1st Laser   Laser 209082 Calgary Yacht Club Mike Hooper     93.8 (80.0) 98.3 96.2 96.8 96.8 96.2 93.8 (83.9) 83.9 919.7 755.8
2nd Laser   Laser 197564 Calgary Yacht Club Bill Mulloy     64.0 (61.7) 67.8 71.8 89.1 (58.5) 88.1 74.0 74.0 64.0 713.0 592.8
3rd Laser   Laser 192956   Zeke Purves-Smith     74.0 98.3 92.2 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 83.9 93.8 93.8 536.0 536.0
4th Laser   Laser 190214   Lee Nagy     (0.0 DNC) 49.6 49.6 (39.3) 58.5 89.1 55.5 64.0 64.0 74.0 543.6 504.3
5th Laser   Laser 45   Marek Koziell     (0.0 DNC) 73.9 86.1 63.7 66.2 (0.0 DNC) 79.9 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 369.8 369.8
6th Laser   Laser 191926   Erin Sonnie     (0.0 DNC) (25.2) 25.2 31.1 43.2 50.9 39.3 44.2 54.1 44.2 357.4 332.2
7th Laser   Laser 55482 Calgary Yacht Club Bill Peddleston     44.2 (19.1) 19.1 (0.0 DNC) 50.9 27.9 31.1 54.1 44.2 54.1 344.7 325.6
8th Laser   Laser 182363   Mike Weldon     (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 55.5 73.8 81.5 71.8 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 282.6 282.6
9th Laser   Laser 2955 Calgary Yacht Club Ewa     (0.0 DNC) 43.5 31.3 88.1 35.6 35.6 47.4 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 281.5 281.5
10th Laser   Laser 168279   Evan Mah     83.9 92.2 55.7 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 231.8 231.8
11th Laser   Laser 5647         (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 47.4 27.9 66.2 63.7 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 205.2 205.2
12th Laser   Laser 3877         (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 79.9 81.5 43.2 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 204.6 204.6
13th Laser   Laser 192097   Phil Paxton     (0.0 DNC) 86.1 73.9 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 160.0 160.0
14th Laser   Laser 1635   Robert Mahood     54.1 55.7 43.5 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 153.3 153.3
15th Laser   Laser 199766 Calgary Yacht Club Steve Reichenfeld     (0.0 DNC) 67.8 80.0 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 147.8 147.8
16th Laser   Laser 178562 Calgary Yacht Club Lesley Reichenfeld     (0.0 DNC) 31.3 61.7 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 93.0 93.0
17th Laser   Laser 24         (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 73.8 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 73.8 73.8
18th Laser   Laser 184626 Calgary Yacht Club Kate Easton     (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 37.4 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 37.4 37.4
19th Laser   Laser 11677         (0.0 DNC) 37.4 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 37.4 37.4

Opti Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Entries: 10, Scoring system: CHIPS high point
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1
5/7/18
R2 5/7
5/7/18
R3 5/7
5/7/18
R4 12/7
12/7/18
R5 12/7
12/7/18
R6 12/7
12/7/18
R8 19/7
19/7/18
R9 19/7
19/7/18
R10 19/7
19/7/18
Total Nett
1st Opti   Opti 1325 Calgary Yacht Club Adam Chan     93.8 (85.5) (90.0) 94.8 94.8 94.8 91.5 91.5 91.5 828.2 652.7
2nd Opti   Opti 9   Zairyn     (0.0 DNC) 39.1 (0.0 DNC) 85.5 39.1 76.2 80.0 57.0 80.0 456.9 456.9
3rd Opti   Opti 19   Cameron     54.1 (48.4) (0.0 DNC) 57.7 48.4 85.5 57.0 80.0 68.5 499.6 451.2
4th Opti   Opti 4   Fraser Doren     74.0 76.2 (0.0 DNC) 48.4 57.7 (39.1) 68.5 68.5 57.0 489.4 450.3
5th Opti   Opti 21         64.0 66.9 65.0 66.9 85.5 57.7 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 406.0 406.0
6th Opti   Opti 1306         83.9 94.8 77.5 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 256.2 256.2
7th Opti   Opti 2   Charlise     (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 39.1 66.9 66.9 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 172.9 172.9
8th Opti   Opti 3   Sienna     (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 76.2 76.2 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 152.4 152.4
9th Opti   Opti 8329   Jen Peddleston     44.2 57.7 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 101.9 101.9
10th Opti   Opti 2   Fraser Doren     (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 48.4 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 48.4 48.4

San Juan Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Entries: 12, Scoring system: CHIPS high point
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1
5/7/18
R2 5/7
5/7/18
R3 5/7
5/7/18
R4 12/7
12/7/18
R5 12/7
12/7/18
R6 12/7
12/7/18
R7 12/7
12/7/18
R8 19/7
19/7/18
R9 19/7
19/7/18
R10 19/7
19/7/18
Total Nett
1st San Juan Envy San Juan 21 811   Rowena Robinson     83.9 82.1 92.7 54.1 64.0 (48.4) (44.2) 90.0 77.5 65.0 701.9 609.3
2nd San Juan   San Juan 21 1849   Patrick Urblik     (44.2) 50.1 50.1 (44.2) 54.1 66.9 83.9 77.5 65.0 90.0 626.0 537.6
3rd San Juan   San Juan 21 1624   Jamie Parkin     54.1 60.7 60.7 93.8 74.0 85.5 74.0 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 502.8 502.8
4th San Juan   San Juan 21 714   Steve Blumer     (0.0 DNC) 71.4 82.1 74.0 83.9 57.7 64.0 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 433.1 433.1
5th San Juan   San Juan 21 2064   Chris Lemke     (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 83.9 93.8 76.2 93.8 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 347.7 347.7
6th San Juan   San Juan 21 2152   Kian Reza     74.0 92.7 71.4 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 238.1 238.1
7th San Juan   San Juan 21 2056   Bob Ramsay     (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 65.0 90.0 77.5 232.5 232.5
8th San Juan   San Juan 21 4615         (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 64.0 0.0 DNC 94.8 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 158.8 158.8
9th San Juan Lotto San Juan 21 649         (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 44.2 39.1 54.1 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 137.4 137.4
10th San Juan   San Juan 21 452         93.8 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 93.8 93.8
11th San Juan   San Juan 21 2109         64.0 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 64.0 64.0
12th San Juan   San Juan 21 1061   Steve Blumer     (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0

X Fleet Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Entries: 7, Scoring system: CHIPS high point
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1
5/7/18
R2 5/7
5/7/18
R3 5/7
5/7/18
R4 12/7
12/7/18
R5 12/7
12/7/18
R6 12/7
12/7/18
R7 12/7
12/7/18
Total Nett
1st X Fleet Wayfarer WAYFARER 3854   Derwin Hughes   1102 (0.0 DNC) 88.2 88.2 (0.0 DNC) 88.2 0.0 DNC 88.2 352.8 352.8
2nd X Fleet   Comet 2858   Brian Graham     (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 88.2 74.6 86.1 74.6 323.5 323.5
3rd X Fleet     10891   Connor     86.1 (0.0 DNC) 74.6 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 160.7 160.7
4th X Fleet   Kolibri           (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 74.6 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 74.6 74.6
5th X Fleet     7         (0.0 DNC) 74.6 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 74.6 74.6
6th X Fleet   Lightning 13713 Calgary Yacht Club Robbert Rudolf     (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
6th X Fleet   Lightning 10891   William Melillo     (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com

Sailwave results for CYC TNR August 2018 at Calgary Yacht Club 2018

CYC TNR August 2018

Calgary Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 11:38 on October 23, 2018

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 2, To count: 9, Entries: 16, Scoring system: CHIPS high point
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 9/8
9/8/18
R2 9/8
9/8/18
R3 9/8
9/8/18
R4 16/8
16/8/18
R5 16/8
16/8/18
R6 16/8
16/8/18
R7 23/8
23/8/18
R8 23/8
23/8/18
R9 30/8
30/8/18
R10 30/8
30/8/18
R11 30/8
30/8/18
Total Nett
1st Laser   Laser 209082 Calgary Yacht Club Mike Hooper     88.1 88.1 89.1 85.5 74.0 76.2 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 73.8 66.2 82.8 723.8 723.8
2nd Laser   Laser 197564 Calgary Yacht Club Bill Mulloy     96.2 79.9 96.8 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 90.0 90.0 66.2 50.9 61.2 631.2 631.2
3rd Laser   Laser 168279   Evan Mah     (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 76.2 93.8 85.5 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 89.1 89.1 97.3 531.0 531.0
4th Laser   Laser 184626 Calgary Yacht Club Kate Easton     79.9 71.8 66.2 48.4 64.0 57.7 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 58.5 46.8 493.3 493.3
5th Laser   Laser 192956   Zeke Purves-Smith     (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 94.8 0.0 DNC 94.8 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 96.8 81.5 90.1 458.0 458.0
6th Laser   Laser 192097   Phil Paxton     63.7 96.2 27.9 RET (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 81.5 96.8 75.6 441.7 441.7
7th Laser   Laser 105854         47.4 63.7 81.5 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 77.5 77.5 27.9 RET 27.9 32.4 435.8 435.8
8th Laser   Laser 55482 Calgary Yacht Club Bill Peddleston     39.3 (31.1) 35.6 39.1 44.2 39.1 65.0 65.0 43.2 35.6 (0.0 DNC) 437.2 406.1
9th Laser   Laser 92469/0680   Mark Smillie     71.8 47.4 50.9 57.7 54.1 48.4 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 330.3 330.3
10th Laser   Laser 190214   Lee Nagy     55.5 39.3 73.8 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 58.5 43.2 54.0 324.3 324.3
11th Laser   Laser 178562 Calgary Yacht Club Lesley Reichenfeld     (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 66.9 83.9 66.9 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 217.7 217.7
12th Laser   Laser 1632         (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 50.9 73.8 68.4 193.1 193.1
13th Laser   Laser 182363   Mike Weldon     31.1 OCS 55.5 58.5 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 145.1 145.1
14th Laser   Laser 1635   Robert Mahood     (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 35.6 0.0 DNC 39.6 75.2 75.2
15th Laser   Laser 191926   Erin Sonnie     31.1 (0.0 DNC) 43.2 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 74.3 74.3
16th Laser   Laser 184536   Kevin Petrosenko     (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 25.2 25.2 25.2

Opti Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 2, To count: 10, Entries: 13, Scoring system: CHIPS high point
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 9/8
9/8/18
R2 9/8
9/8/18
R3 9/8
9/8/18
R4 16/8
16/8/18
R5 16/8
16/8/18
R6 16/8
16/8/18
R7 23/8
23/8/18
R8 23/8
23/8/18
R9 30/8
30/8/18
R10 30/8
30/8/18
R11 30/8
30/8/18
R12
30/8/18
Total Nett
1st Opti   Opti 9   Zairyn     74.6 74.6 74.6 54.1 60.7 54.1 86.9 94.8 (39.1) 69.5 (0.0 DNC) 78.2 761.2 722.1
2nd Opti   Opti 2   Charlise     (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 64.0 92.7 93.8 95.5 76.2 85.5 86.9 71.8 43.5 709.9 709.9
3rd Opti   Opti 3   Sienna     (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 93.8 71.4 74.0 69.5 85.5 76.2 60.8 79.9 86.9 698.0 698.0
4th Opti   Opti 1325 Calgary Yacht Club Adam Chan     88.2 88.2 88.2 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 94.8 95.5 96.2 95.5 646.6 646.6
5th Opti   Opti 8329   Chaz Peddleston     (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 74.0 0.0 DNC 64.0 60.8 66.9 66.9 52.2 55.5 60.8 501.1 501.1
6th Opti   Opti 1369   Neda     (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 52.2 48.4 57.7 78.2 47.4 34.8 318.7 318.7
7th Opti   Opti 1818   Brianna Brand     (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 83.9 82.1 83.9 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 249.9 249.9
8th Opti   Opti 8329   Jen Peddleston     (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 44.2 OOD 50.1 OOD 44.2 OOD 34.8 OOD 39.1 OOD 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 212.4 212.4
9th Opti   Opti 19   Graham     (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 48.4 34.8 RET 39.3 69.5 192.0 192.0
10th Opti   Opti 21   Anna     (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 78.2 57.7 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 135.9 135.9
11th Opti   Opti 1308   Arian     (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 43.5 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 88.1 0.0 DNC 131.6 131.6
12th Opti   Opti 4   Fraser Doren     (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 43.5 31.1 52.2 126.8 126.8
13th Opti   Opti 4   Koby Hittel     (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 63.7 0.0 DNC 63.7 63.7

San Juan Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Entries: 10, Scoring system: CHIPS high point
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 9/8
9/8/18
R2 9/8
9/8/18
R3 9/8
9/8/18
R4 16/8
16/8/18
R5 16/8
16/8/18
R6 16/8
16/8/18
R7 23/8
23/8/18
R8 23/8
23/8/18
R9 30/8
30/8/18
R10 30/8
30/8/18
Total Nett
1st San Juan   San Juan 21 1849   Patrick Urblik     80.0 92.7 90.0 77.5 77.5 80.0 (64.0) 82.1 (44.2) 74.0 762.0 653.8
2nd San Juan   San Juan 21 714   Steve Blumer     (57.0) 71.4 77.5 90.0 90.0 91.5 74.0 71.4 83.9 (0.0 DNC) 706.7 649.7
3rd San Juan Envy San Juan 21 811   Rowena Robinson     (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 65.0 65.0 57.0 44.2 50.1 54.1 64.0 399.4 399.4
4th San Juan   San Juan 21 2064   Chris Lemke     (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 93.8 92.7 93.8 93.8 374.1 374.1
5th San Juan   San Juan 21 1624   Jamie Parkin     91.5 82.1 65.0 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 74.0 54.1 366.7 366.7
6th San Juan   San Juan 21 2152   Kian Reza     (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 68.5 83.9 60.7 64.0 83.9 361.0 361.0
7th San Juan   San Juan 21 2099         68.5 50.1 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 118.6 118.6
8th San Juan   San Juan 21 2056   Bob Ramsay     (0.0 DNC) 60.7 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 60.7 60.7
9th San Juan Lotto San Juan 21 649         (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 54.1 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 54.1 54.1
10th San Juan   San Juan 21 1604         (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 44.2 44.2 44.2

X Fleet Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 6, Scoring system: CHIPS high point
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 9/8
9/8/18
R2 9/8
9/8/18
R4 16/8
16/8/18
R5 16/8
16/8/18
R6 16/8
16/8/18
R7 23/8
23/8/18
R8 23/8
23/8/18
R9 30/8
30/8/18
R10 30/8
30/8/18
Total Nett
1st X Fleet   Lightning 13680 Calgary Yacht Club Craig     77.5 68.5 71.4 (50.1) 92.7 77.5 90.0 86.1 86.1 699.9 649.8
2nd X Fleet   Lightning 13713 Calgary Yacht Club Robbert Rudolf     90.0 91.5 82.1 82.1 71.4 90.0 77.5 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 584.6 584.6
3rd X Fleet   Comet 2858   Brian Graham     (0.0 DNC) 57.0 60.7 71.4 50.1 65.0 65.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 369.2 369.2
4th X Fleet   Hobie 107661   Bill Mulloy     (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 92.7 92.7 82.1 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 267.5 267.5
5th X Fleet   420 24   Honzi and Luc Taylor   1111 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 50.1 60.7 60.7 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 171.5 171.5
6th X Fleet Wayfarer WAYFARER 3854   Darwin Hughes   1102 65.0 80.0 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 145.0 145.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com

Sailwave results for CYC TNR September 2018 at Calgary Yacht Club 2018

CYC TNR September 2018

Calgary Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 11:28 on October 23, 2018

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 8, Scoring system: CHIPS high point
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 6/9 R2 6/9 R3 20/9 R4 20/9 R5 20/9 R6 27/9 R7 27/9 R8 27/9 Total Nett
1st Laser   Laser 1635   Robert Mahood     92.7 64.0 68.5 60.7 65.0 (0.0 DNC) 91.5 90.0 532.4 532.4
2nd Laser   Laser 55482 Calgary Yacht Club Bill Peddleston     50.1 44.2 57.0 50.1 (0.0 DNC) 86.1 57.0 65.0 409.5 409.5
3rd Laser   Laser 190214   Lee Nagy     82.1 83.9 80.0 71.4 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 80.0 0.0 DNC 397.4 397.4
4th Laser   Laser 192097   Phil Paxton     (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 91.5 92.7 77.5 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 261.7 261.7
5th Laser   Laser   Calgary Yacht Club Adam Chan     60.7 54.1 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 68.5 77.5 260.8 260.8
6th Laser   Laser 209082 Calgary Yacht Club Mike Hooper     (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 82.1 90.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 172.1 172.1
7th Laser   Laser 184626 Calgary Yacht Club Kate Easton     71.4 74.0 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 145.4 145.4
8th Laser   Laser 1632   Ian Hern     (0.0 DNC) 93.8 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 93.8 93.8

Opti Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 8, Scoring system: CHIPS high point
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 6/9 R2 6/9 R3 20/9 R4 20/9 R5 20/9 R6 27/9 R7 27/9 R8 27/9 R9 30/8 Total Nett
1st Opti   Opti 1818   Zairyn     83.9 74.0 (57.0) 57.0 68.5 91.5 77.5 68.5 91.5 669.4 612.4
2nd Opti   Opti 8329   Chaz Peddleston     74.0 93.8 68.5 68.5 (57.0) 80.0 90.0 80.0 57.0 668.8 611.8
3rd Opti   Opti 21   Anna     64.0 (54.1) 80.0 80.0 80.0 68.5 65.0 91.5 68.5 651.6 597.5
4th Opti   Opti 1325 Calgary Yacht Club Adam Chan     (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 91.5 91.5 91.5 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 274.5 274.5
5th Opti   Opti 8329   Rhys Peddleston     (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 57.0 0.0 DNC 57.0 80.0 194.0 194.0
6th Opti   Opti 3   Sienna     93.8 83.9 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 177.7 177.7
7th Opti   Opti 1369   Neda     54.1 64.0 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 118.1 118.1
8th Opti   Opti 19   Cameron     44.2 44.2 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 88.4 88.4

San Juan Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 8, Scoring system: CHIPS high point
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 6/9 R2 6/9 R3 20/9 R4 20/9 R5 20/9 R6 27/9 R7 27/9 R8 27/9 Total Nett
1st San Juan Envy San Juan 21 811   Rowena Robinson     (57.7) 83.9 65.0 90.0 90.0 74.6 74.6 74.6 610.4 552.7
2nd San Juan   San Juan 21 1849   Patrick Urblik     76.2 (54.1) 77.5 65.0 65.0 88.2 88.2 88.2 602.4 548.3
3rd San Juan   San Juan 21 714   Steve Blumer     85.5 93.8 90.0 77.5 77.5 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 424.3 424.3
4th San Juan   San Juan 21 2064   Chris Lemke     94.8 44.2 OCS (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 139.0 139.0
5th San Juan   San Juan 21 2152   Kian Reza     66.9 64.0 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 130.9 130.9
6th San Juan   San Juan 21 1624   Jamie Parkin     39.1 74.0 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 113.1 113.1
7th San Juan   San Juan 21 1422         48.4 44.2 OCS (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 92.6 92.6
8th San Juan   San Juan 21 2099         (0.0 DNC) 44.2 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 44.2 44.2

X Fleet Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 4, Scoring system: CHIPS high point
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 6/9 R2 6/9 R7 27/9 R8 27/9 Total Nett
1st X Fleet   Lightning 13680 Calgary Yacht Club Craig     90.0 90.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 180.0 180.0
2nd X Fleet   420 8493       1111 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 86.1 86.1 172.2 172.2
3rd X Fleet   Lightning 13713 Calgary Yacht Club Robbert Rudolf     77.5 77.5 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 155.0 155.0
4th X Fleet   Comet 2858   Brian Graham     65.0 65.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 130.0 130.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com

OVERALL RESULTS

2018TNRsummary.xlsx

Contact Us

635 E Chestermere Dr, Chestermere, AB T1x 1A5

(403) 272-3300

manager@cyc.ab.ca

© 2016 Copyright Calgary Yacht Club. All rights reserved.

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software