Burgee
Burgee

CYC Icebreaker 2019

Calgary Yacht Club

 
Burgee

Optimist Pram (Int.) Fleet Overall

7 Races (1 Discarded) Net 6
Low Point System Minimum 1 races (Short Series)
RankClassBoatClubTeamR1R2R3R4R5R6R7TotalNet
1stOptimist Pram (Int.)1325Calgary Yacht ClubZairyn Mierau
1st

1.0



1st

1.0



7th

7.0



3rd

3.0



2nd

2.0



5th

5.0



5th

5.0


24.017.0
2ndOptimist Pram (Int.)2Calgary Yacht ClubCameron Sullivan
3rd

3.0



10th

10.0



5th

5.0



1st

1.0



6th

6.0



1st

1.0



2nd

2.0


28.018.0
3rdOptimist Pram (Int.)1779Glenmore Sailing ClubDuncan Hay
4th

4.0



4th

4.0



2nd

2.0



2nd

2.0



3rd

3.0



4th

4.0



3rd

3.0


22.018.0
4thOptimist Pram (Int.)3Calgary Yacht ClubSienna Bruchet
10th

10.0



6th

6.0



9th

9.0



4th

4.0



1st

1.0



2nd

2.0



1st

1.0


33.023.0
5thOptimist Pram (Int.)1778Glenmore Sailing ClubRohan Murley
2nd

2.0



5th

5.0



3rd

3.0



5th

5.0



5th

5.0



6th

6.0



6th

6.0


32.026.0
6thOptimist Pram (Int.)1309Calgary Yacht ClubChaz Peddlesdon
5th

5.0



8th

8.0



8th

8.0



15th

15.0

DNC

4th

4.0



3rd

3.0



4th

4.0


47.032.0
7thOptimist Pram (Int.)1780Glenmore Sailing ClubSebastien Pauze
7th

7.0



2nd

2.0



6th

6.0



8th

8.0



15th

15.0

RET

15th

15.0

DNC

15th

15.0

DNC
68.053.0
8thOptimist Pram (Int.)1308Calgary Yacht ClubAryan Virk
12th

12.0



15th

15.0

DNC

15th

15.0

DNC

6th

6.0



7th

7.0



7th

7.0



7th

7.0


69.054.0
9thOptimist Pram (Int.)8329Calgary Yacht ClubJen Peddlesden
6th

6.0



11th

11.0



1st

1.0



7th

7.0



15th

15.0

DNC

15th

15.0

DNC

15th

15.0

DNC
70.055.0
10thOptimist Pram (Int.)1552Glenmore Sailing ClubClaire Wooldridge
8th

8.0



3rd

3.0



4th

4.0



15th

15.0

DNC

15th

15.0

DNC

15th

15.0

DNC

15th

15.0

DNC
75.060.0
11thOptimist Pram (Int.)1307Calgary Yacht ClubNeda Ljaljevic
9th

9.0



9th

9.0



10th

10.0



15th

15.0

DNC

15th

15.0

DNC

15th

15.0

DNC

15th

15.0

DNC
88.073.0
12thOptimist Pram (Int.)6Calgary Yacht Club
14th

14.0



7th

7.0



12th

12.0



15th

15.0

DNC

15th

15.0

DNC

15th

15.0

DNC

15th

15.0

DNC
93.078.0
13thOptimist Pram (Int.)21Calgary Yacht ClubSeren Moore Mitchell
11th

11.0



13th

13.0



11th

11.0



15th

15.0

RET

15th

15.0

DNC

15th

15.0

DNC

15th

15.0

DNC
95.080.0
14thOptimist Pram (Int.)1369Calgary Yacht ClubBarrett Duff
13th

13.0



12th

12.0



15th

15.0

DNF

15th

15.0

RET

15th

15.0

DNC

15th

15.0

DNC

15th

15.0

DNC
100.085.0
 
Burgee

Laser 4.7 (Int.) Fleet Overall

8 Races (1 Discarded) Net 7
Low Point System Minimum 1 races (Short Series)
RankClassBoatClubTeamR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8TotalNet
1stLaser 4.7 (Int.)4295Calgary Yacht ClubAdam Chan
2nd

2.0



3rd

3.0



1st

1.0



3rd

3.0



1st

1.0



1st

1.0



1st

1.0



1st

1.0


13.010.0
2ndLaser 4.7 (Int.)194213Glenmore Sailing ClubNicolas Dixon
3rd

3.0



2nd

2.0



2nd

2.0



2nd

2.0



2nd

2.0



2nd

2.0



5th

5.0

RET

2nd

2.0


20.015.0
3rdLaser 4.7 (Int.)1136Glenmore Sailing ClubMorgan Lewin
1st

1.0



1st

1.0



3rd

3.0



1st

1.0



4th

4.0



5th

5.0

DNS

5th

5.0

DNC

5th

5.0

DNC
25.020.0
4thLaser 4.7 (Int.)4310Calgary Yacht ClubFinley Ofsoske
4th

4.0



4th

4.0



4th

4.0



4th

4.0



3rd

3.0



5th

5.0

DNC

5th

5.0

DNC

5th

5.0

DNC
34.029.0
 
Burgee

Laser Radial/Laser M Fleet Overall

9 Races (1 Discarded) Net 8
Low Point System Minimum 1 races (Short Series)
RankClassBoatClubTeamR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9TotalNet
1stLaser Radial/Laser M199766Calgary Yacht ClubStephen Reichenfeld
6th

6.0



4th

4.0



1st

1.0



1st

1.0



1st

1.0



1st

1.0



1st

1.0



1st

1.0



1st

1.0


17.011.0
2ndLaser Radial/Laser M178562Calgary Yacht ClubLesley Reichenfeld
7th

7.0



5th

5.0



3rd

3.0



3rd

3.0



2nd

2.0



2nd

2.0



2nd

2.0



2nd

2.0



3rd

3.0


29.022.0
3rdLaser Radial/Laser M190214Calgary Yacht ClubLee Nagy
1st

1.0



3rd

3.0



4th

4.0



6th

6.0



3rd

3.0



4th

4.0



4th

4.0



4th

4.0



4th

4.0


33.027.0
4thLaser Radial/Laser M212913Glenmore Sailing ClubCameron Hay
2nd

2.0



2nd

2.0



5th

5.0



4th

4.0



6th

6.0



7th

7.0



3rd

3.0



3rd

3.0



2nd

2.0


34.027.0
5thLaser Radial/Laser M116Glenmore Sailing ClubBen Brown
4th

4.0



7th

7.0



2nd

2.0



2nd

2.0



4th

4.0



5th

5.0



5th

5.0



5th

5.0



6th

6.0


40.033.0
6thLaser Radial/Laser M212912Glenmore Sailing ClubNathan Lemke
3rd

3.0



1st

1.0



6th

6.0



5th

5.0



5th

5.0



3rd

3.0



6th

6.0



7th

7.0



5th

5.0


41.034.0
7thLaser Radial/Laser M194212Glenmore Sailing ClubHomer Riva-Cambrin
5th

5.0



10th

10.0



12th

12.0

DNF

10th

10.0



9th

9.0



6th

6.0



7th

7.0



8th

8.0



7th

7.0


74.062.0
8thLaser Radial/Laser M13Glenmore Sailing SchoolMatthew Henderson
11th

11.0



11th

11.0



10th

10.0



8th

8.0



8th

8.0



12th

12.0

DNC

12th

12.0

DNC

6th

6.0



8th

8.0


86.074.0
9thLaser Radial/Laser M195647Calgary Yacht ClubDave Murray
10th

10.0



6th

6.0



7th

7.0



12th

12.0

DNF

7th

7.0



12th

12.0

DNC

12th

12.0

DNC

12th

12.0

DNC

12th

12.0

DNC
90.078.0
10thLaser Radial/Laser M188875Wabamun Sailing ClubHeidi Veluw
9th

9.0



8th

8.0



9th

9.0



7th

7.0



10th

10.0



12th

12.0

DNC

12th

12.0

DNC

12th

12.0

DNC

12th

12.0

DNC
91.079.0
11thLaser Radial/Laser M101881Calgary Yacht ClubWilliam Peddlesden
8th

8.0



9th

9.0



8th

8.0



9th

9.0



11th

11.0



12th

12.0

DNC

12th

12.0

DNC

12th

12.0

DNC

12th

12.0

DNC
93.081.0
 
Burgee

420 Overall

8 Races (1 Discarded) Net 7
Low Point System Minimum 1 races (Short Series)
RankClassBoatClubTeamR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8TotalNet
1st420 (Int. or Club)8493Calgary Yacht ClubSamuel Moore Mitchell Daniel Mottahi
2nd

2.0



2nd

2.0



2nd

2.0



2nd

2.0



1st

1.0



1st

1.0



1st

1.0



1st

1.0


12.010.0
2nd420 (Int. or Club)8492Calgary Yacht ClubCharlise Bruchet Anna Kearns
1st

1.0



1st

1.0



1st

1.0



3rd

3.0



3rd

3.0



2nd

2.0



2nd

2.0



4th

4.0

DNC
17.013.0
3rd420 (Int. or Club)1634Calgary Yacht ClubRhys Peddlesden Michelle Martindale
3rd

3.0



3rd

3.0



3rd

3.0



1st

1.0



2nd

2.0



4th

4.0

DNC

4th

4.0

DNC

4th

4.0

RET
24.020.0
 
Burgee

Laser (Int.) Fleet Overall

9 Races (1 Discarded) Net 8
Low Point System Minimum 1 races (Short Series)
RankClassBoatClubTeamR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9TotalNet
1stLaser (Int.)209082Calgary Yacht ClubMike Hooper
5th

5.0



4th

4.0



2nd

2.0



5th

5.0



4th

4.0



1st

1.0



2nd

2.0



1st

1.0



1st

1.0


25.020.0
2ndLaser (Int.)19Calgary Yacht ClubIsaac Bussin
1st

1.0



2nd

2.0



3rd

3.0



2nd

2.0



2nd

2.0



2nd

2.0



7th

7.0



5th

5.0



3rd

3.0


27.020.0
3rdLaser (Int.)192097Calgary Yacht ClubPhil Paxton
3rd

3.0



1st

1.0



1st

1.0



3rd

3.0



5th

5.0



6th

6.0



3rd

3.0



8th

8.0



6th

6.0


36.028.0
4thLaser (Int.)185926Calgary Yacht ClubRichard Quinlan
9th

9.0



6th

6.0



8th

8.0



1st

1.0



1st

1.0



4th

4.0



5th

5.0



2nd

2.0



2nd

2.0


38.029.0
5thLaser (Int.)167514Wabamun Sailing ClubBarry Tee
4th

4.0



3rd

3.0



5th

5.0



6th

6.0



3rd

3.0



3rd

3.0



6th

6.0



4th

4.0



5th

5.0


39.033.0
6thLaser (Int.)200134Wabamun Sailing ClubRussel Krause
8th

8.0



8th

8.0



6th

6.0



4th

4.0



7th

7.0



5th

5.0



1st

1.0



3rd

3.0



4th

4.0


46.038.0
7thLaser (Int.)197564Calgary Yacht ClubBill Mulloy
6th

6.0



10th

10.0



4th

4.0



8th

8.0



8th

8.0



7th

7.0



8th

8.0



7th

7.0



8th

8.0


66.056.0
8thLaser (Int.)105573Wabamun Sailing ClubLee Moseley
12th

12.0



9th

9.0



10th

10.0



7th

7.0



9th

9.0



11th

11.0



4th

4.0



6th

6.0



13th

13.0

DNC
81.068.0
9thLaser (Int.)181172Calgary Yacht ClubDave Tulk
10th

10.0



5th

5.0



13th

13.0

DNC

13th

13.0

DNC

10th

10.0



8th

8.0



10th

10.0



10th

10.0



7th

7.0


86.073.0
10thLaser (Int.)203604Wabamun Sailing ClubGlynis Dorey
7th

7.0



11th

11.0



9th

9.0



10th

10.0



11th

11.0



10th

10.0



9th

9.0



9th

9.0



9th

9.0


85.074.0
11thLaser (Int.)213877Calgary Yacht ClubDavid Elliott
11th

11.0



13th

13.0

RET

7th

7.0



9th

9.0



6th

6.0



9th

9.0



13th

13.0

RET

13th

13.0

DNC

13th

13.0

DNC
94.081.0
12thLaser (Int.)211635Calgary Yacht ClubRob Mahood
2nd

2.0



7th

7.0



13th

13.0

DNC

13th

13.0

DNC

13th

13.0

DNC

13th

13.0

DNC

13th

13.0

DNC

13th

13.0

DNC

13th

13.0

DNC
100.087.0
 
Burgee

Open class Overall

4 Races (0 Discarded) Net 4
Low Point System Minimum 1 races (Short Series)
RankClassBoatClubTeamR1R2R3R4TotalNet
1stLightning (Int.)13509Calgary Yacht ClubBill Forsythe Claire Forsyth
1st

1.0



1st

1.0



1st

1.0



1st

1.0


4.04.0
2ndSea Spray 15 (Sea Moth)CAN1876Newell Sailing ClubHamish Ferguson
2nd

2.0



2nd

2.0



2nd

2.0



3rd

3.0

RET
9.09.0
© Calgary Yacht Club
Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software