Sailwave results for TNR at Calgary Yacht Club 2021

TNR

Calgary Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of R12 on July 1

Optimist Class

Sailed: 12, Discards: 2, To count: 10, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st 1309 Claire Wooldridge   82.1 92.7 (71.4) 92.7 92.7 98.0 98.0 97.7 96.2 88.1 78.2 (60.8) 1,048.6 916.4
2nd 1325 Zairyn Mierau   71.4 71.4 92.7 71.4 (60.7) 91.6 72.3 63.7 79.9 79.9 95.5 (52.2) 902.7 789.8
3rd 1304 Sienna Bruchet   92.7 82.1 82.1 82.1 82.1 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 88.1 96.2 86.9 95.5 787.8 787.8
4th 1 Cole Sparrow   60.7 60.7 60.7 60.7 71.4 (53.0) 78.7 90.9 55.5 55.5 (43.5) 69.5 760.8 664.3
5th 1307 Caroline Dixon   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 85.2 65.9 84.1 63.7 71.8 52.2 78.2 501.1 501.1
6th 1308 Blais Forrest   50.1 50.1 50.1 50.1 50.1 78.7 85.2 29.7 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 444.1 444.1
7th 1306 Seren Moren Mitchel   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 46.6 91.6 77.3 39.3 63.7 60.8 43.5 422.8 422.8
8th 130 Samuel Mieru   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 65.9 53.0 36.5 47.4 31.1 69.5 86.9 390.3 390.3
9th 21 Nick Lunt   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 59.4 46.6 70.5 71.8 39.3 34.8 34.8 357.2 357.2
10th 8329 Jen Peddlesden   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 72.3 59.4 0.0 DNC 31.1 47.4 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 210.2 210.2
11th 14216 Finley Hofman   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 27.3 33.7 50.1 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 111.1 111.1
12th 1121 Barret Duff   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 20.8 27.3 56.9 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 105.0 105.0
13th 19 Dawson Wallace   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 40.1 40.1 22.9 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 103.1 103.1
14th 6 Josh Baker   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 33.7 20.8 43.3 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 97.8 97.8

Laser Class

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 Total Nett
1st 192097 Phil Paxton   82.1 68.5 68.5 68.5 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 90.0 91.5 80.0 549.1 549.1
2nd 197564 Bill Mulloy   (50.1) 57.0 57.0 57.0 77.5 77.5 (0.0 DNC) 65.0 DNS 57.0 57.0 555.1 505.0
3rd 173667 Ian Lunt   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 90.0 65.0 88.2 77.5 80.0 91.5 492.2 492.2
4th 209082 Mike Hopper   92.7 91.5 80.0 91.5 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 355.7 355.7
5th 166047 Eugene Dombrovskiy   60.7 80.0 91.5 80.0 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 312.2 312.2
6th 200134 Russel Krause   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 65.0 90.0 74.6 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 229.6 229.6
7th 185530 Adam Chan   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 65.0 68.5 68.5 202.0 202.0
8th 211632 Ian Hern   71.4 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 71.4 71.4
9th 210680 Mark Smiley   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
9th 213877 Dave Elliot   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0

Laser Radial Class

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 Total Nett
1st 176260 Isaac Bussin   92.7 92.7 92.7 91.5 (71.4) (71.4) 91.5 92.7 93.8 93.8 884.2 741.4
2nd 188948 Peter Wilson   (60.7) (50.1) 71.4 68.5 82.1 92.7 68.5 82.1 83.9 74.0 734.0 623.2
3rd 199766 Steve Reichenfeld   82.1 82.1 60.7 80.0 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 60.7 74.0 83.9 523.5 523.5
4th 190214 Lee Nagy   50.1 60.7 50.1 DNF (0.0 DNC) 92.7 82.1 80.0 50.1 (44.2) 44.2 554.2 510.0
5th 19976 Lesley Reichenfeld   71.4 71.4 82.1 57.0 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 71.4 64.0 64.0 481.3 481.3
6th 101881 Bill Peddlesden   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 60.7 60.7 57.0 0.0 DNC 54.1 54.1 286.6 286.6
7th 178562 Daniel Pyrde   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 50.1 50.1 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 100.2 100.2

Laser 4.7 Class

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 Total Nett
1st 5 Graham Xu   88.2 88.2 88.2 88.2 90.0 (65.0) (86.1) 86.1 86.1 766.1 615.0
2nd 3 Randy Ren   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 74.6 77.5 90.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 242.1 242.1
3rd 1 Cameron Sullivan   74.6 74.6 74.6 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 223.8 223.8
4th 4 Sienna Bruchet   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 65.0 77.5 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 142.5 142.5

29er Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName R6 R7 R8 R10 R11 Total Nett
1st 1 Chaz Peddlesden Nick Dixon 90.0 90.0 90.0 (88.2) 90.0 448.2 360.0
2nd 2 Reece Peddlesden Mystery Person 65.0 77.5 77.5 (0.0 DNC) 77.5 297.5 297.5
3rd 3 Anna Charlise Bruchet 77.5 (65.0) 65.0 74.6 65.0 347.1 282.1

420 Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName R6 R7 R8 R10 R11 Total Nett
1st 8493 Aryan Virk Sam Keenan (74.6) 86.1 88.2 74.6 88.2 411.7 337.1
2nd 8492 Neda Ljaljevic Eve Sheperd 88.2 (0.0 DNC) 74.6 88.2 74.6 325.6 325.6

2.4 Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName R6 R7 R8 R10 R11 Total Nett
1st 24 Avery SandBlohm   (86.1) 86.1 86.1 86.1 DNF 86.1 430.5 344.4

Lighting Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st 15175 Dave Martin   (86.1) 86.1 86.1 258.3 172.2

Coment Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName R6 R7 Total Nett
1st 2858 Brian   86.1 86.1 172.2 172.2



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com

TNR

Calgary Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of R14 on July 8

Optimist Class

Sailed: 13, Discards: 2, To count: 11, Entries: 15, Scoring system: CHIPS 80% races counted
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 Total Nett
1st 1309 Claire Wooldridge   82.1 92.7 (71.4) 92.7 92.7 98.0 98.0 97.7 96.2 88.1 78.2 (60.8) 78.7 1,127.3 995.1
2nd 1325 Zairyn Mierau   71.4 71.4 92.7 71.4 (60.7) 91.6 72.3 63.7 79.9 79.9 95.5 (52.2) 98.0 1,000.7 887.8
3rd 1304 Sienna Bruchet   92.7 82.1 82.1 82.1 82.1 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 88.1 96.2 86.9 95.5 91.6 879.4 879.4
4th 1 Cole Sparrow   60.7 60.7 60.7 60.7 71.4 (53.0) 78.7 90.9 55.5 55.5 (43.5) 69.5 85.2 846.0 749.5
5th 1307 Caroline Dixon   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 85.2 65.9 84.1 63.7 71.8 52.2 78.2 33.7 534.8 534.8
6th 1308 Blaise Forrest   50.1 50.1 50.1 50.1 50.1 78.7 85.2 29.7 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 53.0 497.1 497.1
7th 1306 Seren Moore Mitchell   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 46.6 91.6 77.3 39.3 63.7 60.8 43.5 59.4 482.2 482.2
8th 21 Nick Lunt   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 59.4 46.6 70.5 71.8 39.3 34.8 34.8 65.9 423.1 423.1
9th Can 1306 Samuel Mierau   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 65.9 53.0 36.5 47.4 31.1 69.5 86.9 0.0 DNC 390.3 390.3
10th 8329 Jen Peddlesden   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 72.3 59.4 0.0 DNC 31.1 47.4 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 46.6 256.8 256.8
11th 19 Dawson Wallace   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 40.1 40.1 22.9 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 40.1 143.2 143.2
12th 1121 Barrett Duff   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 20.8 27.3 56.9 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 20.8 125.8 125.8
13th 6 Josh Baker   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 33.7 20.8 43.3 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 27.3 125.1 125.1
14th 14216 Finley Hoffmann   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 27.3 33.7 50.1 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 111.1 111.1
15th 1906 Opti kid   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 72.3 72.3 72.3

Laser Class

Sailed: 12, Discards: 2, To count: 10, Entries: 12, Scoring system: CHIPS 80% races counted
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R13 R14 Total Nett
1st 192097 Phil Paxton   82.1 68.5 68.5 68.5 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 90.0 91.5 80.0 68.5 50.1 667.7 667.7
2nd 197564 Bill Mulloy   50.1 57.0 57.0 57.0 77.5 77.5 (0.0 DNC) 65.0 DNS 57.0 57.0 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 555.1 555.1
3rd 209082 Mike Hooper   92.7 91.5 80.0 91.5 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 91.5 92.7 539.9 539.9
4th 173667 Ian Lunt   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 90.0 65.0 88.2 77.5 80.0 91.5 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 492.2 492.2
5th 200134 Russel Krause   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 65.0 90.0 74.6 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 57.0 82.1 368.7 368.7
6th 166047 Eugene Dombrovskiy   60.7 80.0 91.5 80.0 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 312.2 312.2
7th 185530 Adam Chan   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 65.0 68.5 68.5 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 202.0 202.0
8th 192956 Zeke Purves Smith   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 80.0 60.7 140.7 140.7
9th 43587 R U Real?   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 71.4 71.4 71.4
10th 211632 Ian Hern   71.4 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 71.4 71.4
11th 210680 Mark Smillie   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
11th 213877 Dave Elliott   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0

Laser Radial Class

Sailed: 12, Discards: 2, To count: 10, Entries: 9, Scoring system: CHIPS 80% races counted
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R13 R14 Total Nett
1st 176260 Isaac Bussin   92.7 92.7 92.7 91.5 (71.4) (71.4) 91.5 92.7 93.8 93.8 91.5 91.5 1,067.2 924.4
2nd 188948 Peter Wilson   60.7 50.1 71.4 68.5 82.1 92.7 68.5 82.1 83.9 74.0 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 734.0 734.0
3rd 190214 Lee Nagy   50.1 60.7 50.1 DNF (0.0 DNC) 92.7 82.1 80.0 50.1 (44.2) 44.2 80.0 68.5 702.7 658.5
4th 199766 Steve Reichenfeld   82.1 82.1 60.7 80.0 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 60.7 74.0 83.9 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 523.5 523.5
5th 19976 Lesley Reichenfeld   71.4 71.4 82.1 57.0 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 71.4 64.0 64.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 481.3 481.3
6th 101881 Bill Peddlesden   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 60.7 60.7 57.0 0.0 DNC 54.1 54.1 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 286.6 286.6
7th 31632 Someone   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 68.5 80.0 148.5 148.5
8th 168279 Jane Doe   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 57.0 57.0 114.0 114.0
9th 178562 Daniel Pryde   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 50.1 50.1 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 100.2 100.2

Laser 4.7 Class

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 4, Scoring system: CHIPS 80% races counted
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 Total Nett
1st 5 Graham Xu   88.2 88.2 88.2 88.2 90.0 (65.0) 86.1 86.1 86.1 766.1 701.1
2nd 3 Randy Ren   (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 74.6 77.5 90.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 242.1 242.1
3rd 1 Cameron Sullivan   74.6 74.6 74.6 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 223.8 223.8
4th 4 Sienna Bruchet   (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 65.0 77.5 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 142.5 142.5

29er Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 3, Scoring system: CHIPS 80% races counted
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName R6 R7 R8 R10 R11 Total Nett
1st 1 Chaz Peddlesden Nick Dixon 90.0 90.0 90.0 (88.2) 90.0 448.2 360.0
2nd 2 Rhys Peddlesden Joseph Kingdon 65.0 77.5 77.5 (0.0 DNC) 77.5 297.5 297.5
3rd 3 Anna Kearns Charlise Bruchet 77.5 (65.0) 65.0 74.6 65.0 347.1 282.1

420 Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 2, Scoring system: CHIPS 80% races counted
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName R6 R7 R8 R10 R11 Total Nett
1st 8493 Aryan Virk Sam Kingdon (74.6) 86.1 88.2 74.6 88.2 411.7 337.1
2nd 8492 Neda Ljaljevic Eve Shepherd 88.2 (0.0 DNC) 74.6 88.2 74.6 325.6 325.6

2.4 Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 1, Scoring system: CHIPS 80% races counted
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName R6 R7 R8 R10 R11 Total Nett
1st 24 Avery Sandblom   (86.1) 86.1 86.1 86.1 DNF 86.1 430.5 344.4

Lighting Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 1, Scoring system: CHIPS 80% races counted
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName R6 R7 R8 R13 Total Nett
1st 15175 Dave Martin   86.1 86.1 86.1 86.1 344.4 344.4

Coment Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 1, Scoring system: CHIPS 80% races counted
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName R6 R7 Total Nett
1st 2858 Brian Graham   86.1 86.1 172.2 172.2



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com

Sailwave results for TNR at Calgary Yacht Club 2021

TNR

Calgary Yacht Club

Results are final as of Race 25 on July 29

2.4 Class

Sailed: 11, Discards: 2, To count: 9, Entries: 1, Scoring system: CHIPS 80% races counted
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName R6 R7 R8 R10 R11 R16 R17 R20 R21 R23 R24 Total Nett
1st 24 Avery Sandblom   (86.1) (86.1) 86.1 86.1 DNF 86.1 86.1 86.1 86.1 86.1 86.1 86.1 947.1 774.9

29er Class

Sailed: 14, Discards: 2, To count: 12, Entries: 3, Scoring system: CHIPS 80% races counted
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName R6 R7 R8 R10 R11 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R22 R23 R24 R25 Total Nett
1st 2 Rhys Peddlesden Joseph Kingdon (65.0) 77.5 77.5 (0.0 DNC) 77.5 82.4 DNS 88.2 88.2 88.2 86.1 90.0 90.0 77.5 90.0 1,078.1 1,013.1
2nd 1 Chaz Peddlesden Nick Dixon 90.0 90.0 90.0 88.2 90.0 82.4 DNS 74.6 74.6 74.6 (0.0 DNC) (65.0) 77.5 90.0 77.5 1,064.4 999.4
3rd 3 Anna Kearns Charlise Bruchet 77.5 65.0 65.0 74.6 65.0 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 77.5 65.0 65.0 65.0 619.6 619.6

420 Class

Sailed: 13, Discards: 2, To count: 11, Entries: 2, Scoring system: CHIPS 80% races counted
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName R6 R7 R8 R10 R11 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R22 R24 R25 Total Nett
1st 8492 Neda Ljaljevic Eve Shepherd 88.2 (0.0 DNC) (74.6) 88.2 74.6 82.4 DNS 74.6 86.1 DNS 86.1 86.1 86.1 86.1 86.1 999.2 924.6
2nd 8493 Aryan Virk Sam Kingdon 74.6 86.1 88.2 74.6 88.2 82.4 DNS 88.2 86.1 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 668.4 668.4

Comet Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 1, Scoring system: CHIPS 80% races counted
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName R6 R7 Total Nett
1st 2858 Brian Graham   86.1 86.1 172.2 172.2

Hunter 25.5 Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 1, Scoring system: CHIPS 80% races counted
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName R22 R23 R24 R25 Total Nett
1st 255 Brian Graham   86.1 86.1 86.1 86.1 344.4 344.4

Laser Class

Sailed: 23, Discards: 4, To count: 19, Entries: 16, Scoring system: CHIPS 80% races counted
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R21 R22 R23 R24 R25 Total Nett
1st 209082 Mike Hooper   92.7 91.5 80.0 91.5 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 92.7 92.7 90.0 92.7 92.7 96.8 96.8 50.9 78.2 93.8 93.8 93.8 92.7 1,513.3 1,513.3
2nd 197564 Bill Mulloy   50.1 57.0 57.0 57.0 77.5 77.5 (0.0 DNC) 65.0 DNS 57.0 57.0 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 65.0 DNS 82.1 60.7 43.2 66.2 (35.6) 60.8 64.0 54.1 83.9 60.7 1,231.4 1,195.8
3rd 192097 Phil Paxton   82.1 68.5 68.5 68.5 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 90.0 91.5 80.0 71.4 50.1 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 58.5 89.1 81.5 95.5 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 995.2 995.2
4th 166047 Eugene Dombrovskiy   60.7 80.0 91.5 80.0 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 89.1 50.9 27.9 DNF 86.9 74.0 74.0 74.0 71.4 860.4 860.4
5th 168279 Glenn Taylor   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 50.1 60.7 65.0 50.1 50.1 35.6 58.5 58.5 52.2 83.9 64.0 54.1 82.1 764.9 764.9
6th 185530 Adam Chan   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 65.0 68.5 68.5 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 77.5 71.4 71.4 73.8 43.2 89.1 69.5 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 697.9 697.9
7th 211632 Ian Hern   71.4 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 65.0 DNS 60.7 82.1 50.9 81.5 96.8 43.5 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 551.9 551.9
8th 173667 Ian Lunt   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 90.0 65.0 88.2 77.5 80.0 91.5 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 492.2 492.2
9th 200134 Russel Krause   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 65.0 90.0 74.6 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 60.7 82.1 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 372.4 372.4
10th 189137 Jim Campbell   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 27.9 35.6 43.2 34.8 44.2 44.2 44.2 0.0 DNC 274.1 274.1
11th 908 Steve Brumen   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 54.1 83.9 64.0 50.1 252.1 252.1
12th 179815 David Baker   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 81.5 73.8 73.8 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 229.1 229.1
13th 207222 Bill Forsyth   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 66.2 27.9 66.2 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 160.3 160.3
14th 192956 Zeke Purves Smith   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 82.1 71.4 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 153.5 153.5
15th 210680 Mark Smillie   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
15th 213877 Dave Elliott   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0

Laser 4.7 Class

Sailed: 14, Discards: 2, To count: 12, Entries: 5, Scoring system: CHIPS 80% races counted
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R16 R17 R23 R24 R25 Total Nett
1st 5 Graham Xu   88.2 88.2 88.2 88.2 90.0 65.0 86.1 86.1 86.1 88.2 88.2 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 942.5 942.5
2nd 3 Randy Ren   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 74.6 77.5 90.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 74.6 74.6 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 391.3 391.3
3rd 1881 Bill Peddlesden   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 86.1 86.1 86.1 258.3 258.3
4th 1 Cameron Sullivan   74.6 74.6 74.6 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 223.8 223.8
5th 4 Sienna Bruchet   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 65.0 77.5 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 142.5 142.5

Optimist Class

Sailed: 23, Discards: 4, To count: 19, Entries: 14, Scoring system: CHIPS 80% races counted
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R22 R23 R24 R25 Total Nett
1st 1309 Claire Wooldridge   82.1 92.7 (71.4) 92.7 92.7 98.0 98.0 97.7 96.2 88.1 78.2 (60.8) 78.7 83.9 (69.5) 76.2 88.1 88.1 95.5 82.1 82.1 91.5 (57.0) 1,941.3 1,682.6
2nd 1325 Zairyn Mierau   (71.4) 71.4 92.7 71.4 (60.7) 91.6 72.3 (63.7) 79.9 79.9 95.5 (52.2) 98.0 93.8 95.5 94.8 96.2 96.2 86.9 92.7 92.7 80.0 91.5 1,921.0 1,673.0
3rd 1 Cole Sparrow   60.7 60.7 60.7 60.7 71.4 (53.0) 78.7 90.9 (55.5) (55.5) (43.5) 69.5 85.2 64.0 78.2 85.5 79.9 79.9 78.2 60.7 60.7 68.5 68.5 1,570.1 1,362.6
4th 1304 Sienna Bruchet   92.7 82.1 82.1 82.1 82.1 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 88.1 96.2 86.9 95.5 91.6 (0.0 DNC) 86.9 66.9 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 1,033.2 1,033.2
5th Can 1306 Samuel Mierau   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 65.9 53.0 36.5 47.4 31.1 69.5 86.9 72.3 54.1 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 63.7 39.3 69.5 50.1 50.1 57.0 80.0 926.4 926.4
6th 1308 Blaise Forrest   50.1 50.1 50.1 50.1 50.1 78.7 85.2 29.7 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 53.0 44.2 43.5 48.4 71.8 63.7 52.2 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 820.9 820.9
7th 1306 Seren Moore Mitchell   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 46.6 91.6 77.3 39.3 63.7 60.8 43.5 59.4 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 39.3 71.8 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 593.3 593.3
8th 1307 Caroline Dixon   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 85.2 65.9 84.1 63.7 71.8 52.2 78.2 33.7 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 534.8 534.8
9th 8329 Jen Peddlesden   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 72.3 59.4 0.0 DNC 31.1 47.4 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 46.6 74.0 60.8 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 71.4 71.4 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 534.4 534.4
10th 21 Nick Lunt   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 59.4 46.6 70.5 71.8 39.3 34.8 34.8 65.9 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 423.1 423.1
11th 19 Dawson Wallace   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 40.1 40.1 22.9 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 40.1 0.0 DNC 52.2 57.7 47.4 47.4 60.8 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 408.7 408.7
12th 6 Josh Baker   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 33.7 20.8 43.3 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 27.3 0.0 DNC 34.8 39.1 55.5 55.5 43.5 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 353.5 353.5
13th 14216 Finley Hoffmann   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 27.3 33.7 50.1 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 31.1 31.1 DNF 34.8 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 208.1 208.1
14th 1121 Barrett Duff   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 20.8 27.3 56.9 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 20.8 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 125.8 125.8

Laser Radial Class

Sailed: 23, Discards: 4, To count: 19, Entries: 10, Scoring system: CHIPS 80% races counted
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R21 R22 R23 R24 R25 Total Nett
1st 176260 Isaac Bussin   92.7 92.7 92.7 91.5 71.4 71.4 91.5 92.7 93.8 93.8 90.0 91.5 86.1 DNS 57.0 92.7 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 90.0 91.5 82.1 82.1 1,647.2 1,647.2
2nd 190214 Lee Nagy   (50.1) 60.7 50.1 DNF (0.0 DNC) 92.7 82.1 80.0 50.1 (44.2) (44.2) 77.5 62.8 86.1 68.5 71.4 57.0 91.5 80.0 77.5 65.0 68.5 71.4 92.7 1,524.1 1,385.6
3rd 188948 Peter Wilson   60.7 50.1 71.4 68.5 82.1 92.7 68.5 82.1 83.9 74.0 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 91.5 80.0 68.5 90.0 77.5 80.0 92.7 60.7 1,374.9 1,374.9
4th 199766 Steve Reichenfeld   82.1 82.1 60.7 80.0 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 60.7 74.0 83.9 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 86.1 DNS 91.5 82.1 80.0 68.5 91.5 65.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 1,088.2 1,088.2
5th 19976 Lesley Reichenfeld   71.4 71.4 82.1 57.0 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 71.4 64.0 64.0 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 481.3 481.3
6th 178562 Daniel Pryde   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 50.1 50.1 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 86.1 DNS 80.0 60.7 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 327.0 327.0
7th 43587 Lulu Taylor   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 62.8 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 50.1 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 57.0 50.1 71.4 291.4 291.4
8th 101881 Bill Peddlesden   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 60.7 60.7 57.0 0.0 DNC 54.1 54.1 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 286.6 286.6
9th 31632 Sam Moon Mitchell   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 65.0 80.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 60.7 50.1 255.8 255.8
10th 211635 Robert Mahood   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 68.5 57.0 57.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 182.5 182.5

Lighting Class

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 1, Scoring system: CHIPS 80% races counted
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName R6 R7 R8 R13 R15 R16 R17 Total Nett
1st 15175 Dave Martin   86.1 86.1 86.1 86.1 86.1 86.1 (82.4 DNS) 599.0 516.6



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com

TNR

Calgary Yacht Club

Series 2: Results are provisional as of R7 as of August 12

2.4 Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 1, Scoring system: CHIPS 80% races counted
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st 24 Avery Sandblom   86.1 86.1 86.1 258.3 258.3

29er Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 5, Scoring system: CHIPS 80% races counted
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Can 21 Someone Anyone 65.0 90.0 90.0 245.0 245.0
2nd 1 Boat 1 29er IDK 90.0 65.0 77.5 232.5 232.5
3rd CR Chaz Robbie 77.5 77.5 65.0 220.0 220.0
4th 2 Rhys Peddlesden Joseph Kingdon 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
4th 3 Anna Kearns Charlise Bruchet 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0

420 Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 6, Scoring system: CHIPS 80% races counted
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st BFF Seren Moore Mitchell Blaise Forrest (57.0) 83.9 92.7 65.0 90.0 90.0 478.6 421.6
2nd 8492 Neda Ljaljevic Eve Shepherd 80.0 (54.1) 71.4 90.0 77.5 65.0 438.0 383.9
3rd 5779 Fraser Doren Grace D 68.5 (44.2) 50.1 77.5 65.0 77.5 382.8 338.6
4th 8493 Aryan Virk Sam Kingdon 91.5 64.0 60.7 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 216.2 216.2
5th 24 Yogi Boo Boo (0.0 DNC) 74.0 82.1 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 156.1 156.1
6th 38 Rocky Bullwinkle (0.0 DNC) 93.8 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 93.8 93.8

Comet Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 1, Scoring system: CHIPS 80% races counted
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 2858 Brian Graham   86.1 86.1 dnf 172.2 172.2

Hunter 25.5 Class

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Entries: 1, Scoring system: CHIPS 80% races counted
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Total Nett
1st 255 Brian Graham   0.0 0.0

Laser Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 16, Scoring system: CHIPS 80% races counted
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st 209082 Mike Hooper   94.8 94.8 94.8 (93.8) 93.8 93.8 565.8 472.0
2nd 908 Whoever is sailing hoppers old boat   (48.4) 57.7 48.4 74.0 83.9 83.9 396.3 347.9
3rd 168279 Glenn Taylor   57.7 66.9 (39.1) 83.9 74.0 64.0 385.6 346.5
4th 197564 Bill Mulloy   66.9 48.4 57.7 64.0 (44.2) 54.1 335.3 291.1
5th 166047 Eugene Dombrovskiy   85.5 85.5 85.5 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 256.5 256.5
6th 200134 Russel Krause   76.2 76.2 76.2 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 228.6 228.6
7th 8995 Chaz Peddlestone   (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 54.1 64.0 74.0 192.1 192.1
8th 0908 Hopper needs to stop giving out sails   39.1 39.1 66.9 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 145.1 145.1
9th 1622 Gandalf The Grey   (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 44.2 54.1 44.2 142.5 142.5
10th 189137 Jim Campbell   (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
10th 192956 Zeke Purves Smith   (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
10th 179815 David Baker   (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
10th 207222 Bill Forsyth   (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
10th 173667 Ian Lunt   (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
10th 192097 Phil Paxton   (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
10th 185530 Adam Chan   (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0

Laser 4.7 Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 5, Scoring system: CHIPS 80% races counted
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st 1 Cameron Sullivan   86.1 86.1 86.1 258.3 258.3
2nd 3 Randy Ren   0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
2nd 4 Sienna Bruchet   0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
2nd 5 Graham Xu   0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
2nd 1881 Bill Peddlesden   0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0

Laser Radial Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 10, Scoring system: CHIPS 80% races counted
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st 176260 Isaac Bussin   93.8 93.8 74.0 93.8 (54.1) 83.9 493.4 439.3
2nd 190214 Lee Nagy   (64.0) 83.9 64.0 83.9 93.8 74.0 463.6 399.6
3rd 178562 Lesley Reichenfeld   74.0 (54.1) 93.8 74.0 83.9 54.1 433.9 379.8
4th 199766 Steve Reichenfeld   (44.2) 74.0 83.9 64.0 64.0 93.8 423.9 379.7
5th 101881 Bill Peddlesden   54.1 (44.2) 44.2 44.2 44.2 44.2 275.1 230.9
6th 188948 Peter Wilson   83.9 64.0 54.1 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 202.0 202.0
7th 211632 Ian Hern   (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 54.1 74.0 64.0 192.1 192.1
8th 31632 Sam Moon Mitchell   (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
8th 43587 Lulu Taylor   (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
8th 211635 Robert Mahood   (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0

Optimist Class

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 16, Scoring system: CHIPS 80% races counted
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st 1325 Zairyn Mierau   (80.0) 91.5 90.0 90.0 91.5 91.5 92.7 627.2 547.2
2nd 1906 Samuel M   91.5 80.0 77.5 (65.0) 80.0 80.0 82.1 556.1 491.1
3rd 8329 Jen Peddlesden   68.5 57.0 RET (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 68.5 68.5 71.4 333.9 333.9
4th 99 Noah   57.0 68.5 65.0 77.5 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 268.0 268.0
5th 14216 Finley Hoffmann   (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 57.0 57.0 50.1 164.1 164.1
6th 6 Josh Baker   (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 60.7 60.7 60.7
7th 1 Cole Sparrow   (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
7th 19 Dawson Wallace   (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
7th 21 Nick Lunt   (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
7th 1121 Barrett Duff   (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
7th 1304 Sienna Bruchet   (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
7th 1306 Seren Moore Mitchell   (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
7th Can 1306 Samuel Mierau   (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
7th 1308 Blaise Forrest   (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
7th 1309 Claire Wooldridge   (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
7th 1307 Caroline Dixon   (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0

Lighting Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 3, Scoring system: CHIPS 80% races counted
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st 15175 Dave Martin   90.0 90.0 90.0 270.0 270.0
2nd 13713 Quick As Lighting   77.5 77.5 77.5 232.5 232.5
3rd 2858 Thunder   65.0 65.0 65.0 DNF 195.0 195.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com

Sailwave results for TNR at Calgary Yacht Club 2021

TNR

Calgary Yacht Club

Series 2: Results are provisional as of R10 as of August 19

2.4 Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 1, Scoring system: CHIPS 80% races counted
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st 24 Avery Sandblom   (86.1) 86.1 86.1 86.1 86.1 86.1 516.6 430.5

29er Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 5, Scoring system: CHIPS 80% races counted
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Can 21 Someone Anyone 65.0 90.0 90.0 245.0 245.0
2nd 1 Boat 1 29er IDK 90.0 65.0 77.5 232.5 232.5
3rd CR Chaz Robbie 77.5 77.5 65.0 220.0 220.0
4th 2 Rhys Peddlesden Joseph Kingdon 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
4th 3 Anna Kearns Charlise Bruchet 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0

420 Class

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 6, Scoring system: CHIPS 80% races counted
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R5 R6 R7 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st 8492 Neda Ljaljevic & Eve Shepard Eve Shepherd & Nikki 80.0 (54.1) 71.4 90.0 77.5 65.0 88.2 88.2 614.4 560.3
2nd BFF Seren Moore Mitchell Blaise Forrest 57.0 83.9 92.7 65.0 90.0 90.0 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 478.6 478.6
3rd 5779 Fraser Doren Grace D 68.5 44.2 50.1 77.5 65.0 77.5 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 382.8 382.8
4th 8493 Aryan Virk Sam Kingdon 91.5 64.0 60.7 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 74.6 74.6 DNF 365.4 365.4
5th 24 Yogi Boo Boo (0.0 DNC) 74.0 82.1 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 156.1 156.1
6th 38 Rocky Bullwinkle (0.0 DNC) 93.8 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 93.8 93.8

Comet Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 1, Scoring system: CHIPS 80% races counted
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 2858 Brian Graham   86.1 86.1 dnf 172.2 172.2

Hobbie Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 1, Scoring system: CHIPS 80% races counted
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st 107661 Bill Mulloy Maria 86.1 86.1 86.1 258.3 258.3

Hunter 25.5 Class

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Entries: 1, Scoring system: CHIPS 80% races counted
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Total Nett
1st 255 Brian Graham   0.0 0.0

Laser Class

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 16, Scoring system: CHIPS 80% races counted
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st 209082 Mike Hooper   94.8 94.8 94.8 93.8 93.8 93.8 (77.5) 90.0 88.2 821.5 744.0
2nd 197564 Bill Mulloy   66.9 48.4 57.7 64.0 (44.2) 54.1 65.0 77.5 74.6 552.4 508.2
3rd 908 Whoever is sailing hoppers old boat   48.4 57.7 48.4 74.0 83.9 83.9 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 396.3 396.3
4th 168279 Glenn Taylor   57.7 66.9 39.1 83.9 74.0 64.0 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 385.6 385.6
5th 166047 Eugene Dombrovskiy   85.5 85.5 85.5 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 256.5 256.5
6th 192956 Zeke Purves Smith   (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 90.0 65.0 74.6 OCS 229.6 229.6
7th 200134 Russel Krause   76.2 76.2 76.2 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 228.6 228.6
8th 8995 Chaz Peddlestone   (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 54.1 64.0 74.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 192.1 192.1
9th 0908 Hopper needs to stop giving out sails   39.1 39.1 66.9 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 145.1 145.1
10th 1622 Gandalf The Grey   (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 44.2 54.1 44.2 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 142.5 142.5
11th 179815 David Baker   (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
11th 207222 Bill Forsyth   (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
11th 189137 Jim Campbell   (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
11th 185530 Adam Chan   (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
11th 173667 Ian Lunt   (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
11th 192097 Phil Paxton   (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0

Laser 4.7 Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 6, Scoring system: CHIPS 80% races counted
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st 1 Cameron Sullivan   86.1 86.1 86.1 88.2 (74.6) 88.2 509.3 434.7
2nd 2 James Bond   (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 74.6 88.2 74.6 DNF 237.4 237.4
3rd 1881 Bill Peddlesden   (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
3rd 3 Randy Ren   (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
3rd 4 Sienna Bruchet   (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
3rd 5 Graham Xu   (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0

Optimist Class

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Entries: 15, Scoring system: CHIPS 80% races counted
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st 1325 Zairyn Mierau   (80.0) 91.5 90.0 90.0 91.5 91.5 92.7 93.8 93.8 (54.1) 868.9 734.8
2nd 1906 Samuel Mierau   91.5 80.0 (77.5) (65.0) 80.0 80.0 82.1 83.9 83.9 83.9 807.8 665.3
3rd 8329 Jen Peddlesden   68.5 57.0 RET (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 68.5 68.5 71.4 74.0 74.0 64.0 545.9 545.9
4th 99 Noah   57.0 68.5 65.0 77.5 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 268.0 268.0
5th 1309 Claire Wooldridge   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 54.1 64.0 93.8 211.9 211.9
6th 1 Cole Sparrow   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 64.0 54.1 74.0 192.1 192.1
7th 14216 Finley Hoffmann   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 57.0 57.0 50.1 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 164.1 164.1
8th 19 Dawson Wallace   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 44.2 44.2 44.2 132.6 132.6
9th 6 Josh Baker   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 60.7 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 60.7 60.7
10th 21 Nick Lunt   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
10th 1121 Barrett Duff   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
10th 1304 Sienna Bruchet   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
10th 1306 Seren Moore Mitchell   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
10th 1308 Blaise Forrest   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
10th 1307 Caroline Dixon   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0

Laser Radial Class

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 11, Scoring system: CHIPS 80% races counted
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st 176260 Isaac Bussin   93.8 93.8 74.0 93.8 (54.1) 83.9 68.5 82.1 92.7 736.7 682.6
2nd 190214 Lee Nagy   64.0 83.9 64.0 83.9 93.8 74.0 91.5 71.4 (50.1 DNF) 676.6 626.5
3rd 211632 Ian Hern   (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 54.1 74.0 64.0 80.0 92.7 82.1 446.9 446.9
4th 178562 Lesley Reichenfeld   74.0 54.1 93.8 74.0 83.9 54.1 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 433.9 433.9
5th 199766 Steve Reichenfeld   44.2 74.0 83.9 64.0 64.0 93.8 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 423.9 423.9
6th 101881 Bill Peddlesden   54.1 (44.2) 44.2 44.2 44.2 44.2 57.0 50.1 71.4 453.6 409.4
7th 188948 Peter Wilson   83.9 64.0 54.1 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 202.0 202.0
8th 2955 Homer Simpson   (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 60.7 60.7 121.4 121.4
9th 31632 Sam Moon Mitchell   (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
9th 43587 Lulu Taylor   (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
9th 211635 Robert Mahood   (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0

Lighting Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 3, Scoring system: CHIPS 80% races counted
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st 15175 Dave Martin   90.0 90.0 90.0 270.0 270.0
2nd 13713 Quick As Lighting   77.5 77.5 77.5 232.5 232.5
3rd 2858 Thunder   65.0 65.0 65.0 DNF 195.0 195.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com

Sailwave results for TNR at Calgary Yacht Club 2021

TNR

Calgary Yacht Club

Series 2: Results are provisional as of R20 as of September 16th

2.4 Class

Sailed: 15, Discards: 3, To count: 12, Entries: 1, Scoring system: CHIPS 80% races counted
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R8 R9 R10 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 Total Nett
1st 24 Avery Sandblom   (86.1) (86.1) (86.1) 86.1 86.1 86.1 86.1 86.1 86.1 86.1 86.1 86.1 86.1 86.1 86.1 1,291.5 1,033.2

29er Class

Sailed: 12, Discards: 2, To count: 10, Entries: 5, Scoring system: CHIPS 80% races counted
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 Total Nett
1st Can 21 Someone Anyone (65.0) 90.0 90.0 90.0 90.0 90.0 (77.5) 90.0 90.0 77.5 77.5 90.0 1,017.5 875.0
2nd 1 Boat 1 29er IDK 90.0 (65.0) 77.5 77.5 77.5 (65.0) 90.0 65.0 65.0 65.0 65.0 65.0 867.5 737.5
3rd 2 Rhys Peddlesden Joseph Kingdon (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 65.0 65.0 77.5 65.0 77.5 77.5 90.0 90.0 77.5 685.0 685.0
4th CR Chaz Robbie 77.5 77.5 65.0 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 220.0 220.0
5th 3 Anna Kearns Charlise Bruchet (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0

420 Class

Sailed: 16, Discards: 3, To count: 13, Entries: 6, Scoring system: CHIPS 80% races counted
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R5 R6 R7 R9 R10 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 Total Nett
1st 8492 Neda Ljaljevic & Eve Shepard Eve Shepherd & Nikki 80.0 (54.1) (71.4) 90.0 77.5 (65.0) 88.2 88.2 86.1 74.6 74.6 86.1 DNS 74.6 74.6 88.2 74.6 1,247.8 1,057.3
2nd 8493 Aryan Virk Sam Kingdon 91.5 64.0 60.7 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 74.6 74.6 DNF 0.0 DNC 88.2 88.2 86.1 88.2 88.2 74.6 88.2 967.1 967.1
3rd BFF Seren Moore Mitchell Blaise Forrest 57.0 83.9 92.7 65.0 90.0 90.0 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 478.6 478.6
4th 5779 Fraser Doren Grace D 68.5 44.2 50.1 77.5 65.0 77.5 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 382.8 382.8
5th 24 Yogi Boo Boo (0.0 DNC) 74.0 82.1 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 156.1 156.1
6th 38 Rocky Bullwinkle (0.0 DNC) 93.8 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 93.8 93.8

Comet Class

Sailed: 11, Discards: 2, To count: 9, Entries: 1, Scoring system: CHIPS 80% races counted
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName R5 R6 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 Total Nett
1st 2858 Brian Graham   (86.1) (86.1 dnf) 86.1 86.1 86.1 86.1 86.1 86.1 86.1 86.1 86.1 947.1 774.9

Hobbie Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 1, Scoring system: CHIPS 80% races counted
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName R5 R6 R7 R15 R16 Total Nett
1st 107661 Bill Mulloy Maria (86.1) 86.1 86.1 86.1 86.1 430.5 344.4

Hunter 25.5 Class

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Entries: 1, Scoring system: CHIPS 80% races counted
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Total Nett
1st 255 Brian Graham   0.0 0.0

Laser Class

Sailed: 19, Discards: 3, To count: 16, Entries: 17, Scoring system: CHIPS 80% races counted
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 Total Nett
1st 209082 Mike Hooper   94.8 94.8 94.8 93.8 93.8 93.8 (77.5) 90.0 88.2 (74.0) 93.8 93.8 93.8 (60.7) 92.7 82.1 82.1 92.7 92.7 1,679.9 1,467.7
2nd 197564 Bill Mulloy   66.9 48.4 57.7 64.0 (44.2) 54.1 65.0 77.5 74.6 64.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 71.4 71.4 71.4 71.4 1,124.0 1,079.8
3rd 168279 Glenn Taylor   57.7 66.9 39.1 83.9 74.0 64.0 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 83.9 54.1 64.0 64.0 71.4 60.7 60.7 50.1 50.1 60.7 1,005.3 1,005.3
4th 192956 Zeke Purves Smith   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 90.0 65.0 74.6 OCS 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 92.7 71.4 92.7 92.7 60.7 82.1 721.9 721.9
5th 189137 Jim Campbell   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 44.2 64.0 44.2 54.1 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 50.1 60.7 82.1 50.1 449.5 449.5
6th 908 Whoever is sailing hoppers old boat   48.4 57.7 48.4 74.0 83.9 83.9 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 396.3 396.3
7th 179815 David Baker   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 93.8 83.9 83.9 83.9 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 345.5 345.5
8th 43587 Lulu Taylor   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 54.1 44.2 54.1 44.2 50.1 50.1 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 296.8 296.8
9th 166047 Eugene Dombrovskiy   85.5 85.5 85.5 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 256.5 256.5
10th 200134 Russel Krause   76.2 76.2 76.2 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 228.6 228.6
11th 8995 Chaz Peddlestone   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 54.1 64.0 74.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 192.1 192.1
12th 192097 Phil Paxton   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 82.1 82.1 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 164.2 164.2
13th 0908 Hopper needs to stop giving out sails   39.1 39.1 66.9 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 145.1 145.1
14th 1622 Gandalf The Grey   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 44.2 54.1 44.2 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 142.5 142.5
15th 207222 Bill Forsyth   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
15th 173667 Ian Lunt   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
15th 185530 Adam Chan   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0

Moth Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 1, Scoring system: CHIPS 80% races counted
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName R11 R12 Total Nett
1st 4426 Alan Punch   86.1 86.1 172.2 172.2

Laser 4.7 Class

Sailed: 16, Discards: 3, To count: 13, Entries: 6, Scoring system: CHIPS 80% races counted
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 Total Nett
1st 2 James Bond   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 74.6 88.2 74.6 DNF 88.2 88.2 88.2 74.6 DNF 90.0 77.5 86.1 88.2 88.2 88.2 1,094.8 1,094.8
2nd 1 Cameron Sullivan   86.1 86.1 86.1 88.2 74.6 88.2 74.6 74.6 74.6 88.2 (65.0) (65.0) (0.0 DNC) 74.6 74.6 74.6 1,175.1 1,045.1
3rd 3 Randy Ren   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 77.5 90.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 167.5 167.5
4th 1881 Bill Peddlesden   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
4th 4 Sienna Bruchet   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
4th 5 Graham Xu   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0

Optimist Class

Sailed: 20, Discards: 4, To count: 16, Entries: 16, Scoring system: CHIPS 80% races counted
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 Total Nett
1st 1325 Zairyn Mierau   80.0 91.5 90.0 90.0 91.5 91.5 92.7 93.8 93.8 54.1 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 85.5 85.5 82.1 71.4 92.7 92.7 1,378.8 1,378.8
2nd 1906 Samuel Mierau   91.5 80.0 77.5 65.0 80.0 80.0 82.1 83.9 83.9 83.9 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 94.8 66.9 92.7 82.1 82.1 71.4 1,297.8 1,297.8
3rd 8329 Jen Peddlesden   68.5 57.0 RET (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 68.5 68.5 71.4 74.0 74.0 64.0 90.0 91.5 91.5 (0.0 DNC) 66.9 94.8 60.7 50.1 50.1 (0.0 DNC) 1,141.5 1,141.5
4th 1309 Claire Wooldridge   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 54.1 64.0 93.8 77.5 80.0 68.5 65.0 76.2 57.7 71.4 92.7 71.4 82.1 954.4 954.4
5th 6 Josh Baker   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 60.7 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 65.0 57.0 57.0 77.5 39.1 39.1 50.1 60.7 60.7 60.7 627.6 627.6
6th 19 Dawson Wallace   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 44.2 44.2 44.2 0.0 DNC 68.5 80.0 90.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 50.1 421.2 421.2
7th 1 Cole Sparrow   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 64.0 54.1 74.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 48.4 48.4 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 288.9 288.9
8th 99 Noah   57.0 68.5 65.0 77.5 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 268.0 268.0
9th 14216 Finley Hoffmann   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 57.0 57.0 50.1 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 164.1 164.1
10th 1847 Breanne   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 57.7 76.2 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 133.9 133.9
11th 1307 Caroline Dixon   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
11th 21 Nick Lunt   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
11th 1121 Barrett Duff   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
11th 1304 Sienna Bruchet   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
11th 1306 Seren Moore Mitchell   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
11th 1308 Blaise Forrest   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0

Laser Radial Class

Sailed: 19, Discards: 3, To count: 16, Entries: 12, Scoring system: CHIPS 80% races counted
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 Total Nett
1st 211632 Ian Hern   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 54.1 74.0 64.0 80.0 92.7 82.1 54.1 92.7 74.0 74.0 81.5 50.9 92.7 92.7 92.7 82.1 1,234.3 1,234.3
2nd 176260 Isaac Bussin   93.8 93.8 74.0 93.8 54.1 83.9 68.5 82.1 92.7 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 58.5 96.8 71.4 71.4 60.7 71.4 1,166.9 1,166.9
3rd 178562 Lesley Reichenfeld   74.0 54.1 93.8 74.0 83.9 54.1 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 44.2 60.7 93.8 83.9 73.8 66.2 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 856.5 856.5
4th 199766 Steve Reichenfeld   44.2 74.0 83.9 64.0 64.0 93.8 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 64.0 50.1 83.9 64.0 66.2 89.1 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 841.2 841.2
5th 101881 Bill Peddlesden   54.1 44.2 44.2 44.2 44.2 44.2 57.0 50.1 71.4 74.0 (0.0 DNC) 44.2 44.2 (35.6) (35.6) 50.1 50.1 50.1 50.1 887.6 816.4
6th 206112 James Fair   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 83.9 82.1 54.1 93.8 96.8 58.5 82.1 82.1 82.1 92.7 808.2 808.2
7th 190214 Lee Nagy   64.0 83.9 64.0 83.9 93.8 74.0 91.5 71.4 50.1 DNF (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 43.2 27.9 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 747.7 747.7
8th 188948 Peter Wilson   83.9 64.0 54.1 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 93.8 71.4 64.0 54.1 89.1 81.5 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 655.9 655.9
9th 7856 Lebron James   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 50.9 73.8 60.7 60.7 71.4 60.7 378.2 378.2
10th 2955 Homer Simpson   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 60.7 60.7 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 27.9 43.2 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 192.5 192.5
11th 31632 Sam Moon Mitchell   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
11th 211635 Robert Mahood   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0

Lighting Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 3, Scoring system: CHIPS 80% races counted
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st 15175 Dave Martin   90.0 90.0 90.0 270.0 270.0
2nd 13713 Quick As Lighting   77.5 77.5 77.5 232.5 232.5
3rd 2858 Thunder   65.0 65.0 65.0 DNF 195.0 195.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com

TNR

Calgary Yacht Club

Results are final as of R22 on September 22

2.4 Class

Sailed: 16, Discards: 3, To count: 13, Entries: 1, Scoring system: CHIPS 80% races counted
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R8 R9 R10 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R22 Total Nett
1st 24 Avery Sandblom   (86.1) (86.1) (86.1) 86.1 86.1 86.1 86.1 86.1 86.1 86.1 86.1 86.1 86.1 86.1 86.1 86.1 1,377.6 1,119.3

29er Class

Sailed: 13, Discards: 2, To count: 11, Entries: 4, Scoring system: CHIPS 80% races counted
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R22 Total Nett
1st Can 21 Chaz Peddlesden Nicholas Dixon (65.0) 90.0 90.0 90.0 90.0 90.0 77.5 90.0 90.0 77.5 77.5 90.0 (74.6) 1,092.1 952.5
2nd 1 Anna Kearns Charlise Bruchet 90.0 (65.0) 77.5 77.5 77.5 65.0 90.0 65.0 65.0 65.0 65.0 65.0 (0.0 DNC) 867.5 802.5
3rd 2 Rhys Peddlesden Joseph Kingdon (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 65.0 65.0 77.5 65.0 77.5 77.5 90.0 90.0 77.5 88.2 773.2 773.2
4th CR Chaz Robbie 77.5 77.5 65.0 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 220.0 220.0

420 Class

Sailed: 18, Discards: 3, To count: 15, Entries: 6, Scoring system: CHIPS 80% races counted
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R5 R6 R7 R9 R10 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R21 R22 Total Nett
1st 8492 Neda Ljaljevic & Eve Shepard Eve Shepherd & Nikki 80.0 (54.1) 71.4 90.0 77.5 (65.0) 88.2 88.2 86.1 74.6 74.6 86.1 DNS 74.6 74.6 88.2 74.6 (0.0 DNC) 88.2 1,336.0 1,216.9
2nd 8493 Aryan Virk Sam Kingdon 91.5 64.0 60.7 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 74.6 74.6 DNF 0.0 DNC 88.2 88.2 86.1 88.2 88.2 74.6 88.2 86.1 74.6 1,127.8 1,127.8
3rd BFF Seren Moore Mitchell Blaise Forrest 57.0 83.9 92.7 65.0 90.0 90.0 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 478.6 478.6
4th 5779 Fraser Doren Grace D 68.5 44.2 50.1 77.5 65.0 77.5 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 382.8 382.8
5th 24 Yogi Boo Boo (0.0 DNC) 74.0 82.1 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 156.1 156.1
6th 38 Rocky Bullwinkle (0.0 DNC) 93.8 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 93.8 93.8

Comet Class

Sailed: 13, Discards: 2, To count: 11, Entries: 1, Scoring system: CHIPS 80% races counted
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName R5 R6 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R21 R22 Total Nett
1st 2858 Brian Graham   (86.1) (86.1 dnf) 86.1 86.1 86.1 86.1 86.1 86.1 86.1 86.1 86.1 86.1 86.1 1,119.3 947.1

Hobbie Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 1, Scoring system: CHIPS 80% races counted
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName R5 R6 R7 R15 R16 Total Nett
1st 107661 Bill Mulloy Maria (86.1) 86.1 86.1 86.1 86.1 430.5 344.4

Hunter 25.5 Class

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Entries: 0, Scoring system: CHIPS 80% races counted
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Total Nett

Laser Class

Sailed: 21, Discards: 4, To count: 17, Entries: 14, Scoring system: CHIPS 80% races counted
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R21 R22 Total Nett
1st 209082 Mike Hooper   94.8 94.8 94.8 93.8 93.8 93.8 77.5 90.0 88.2 (74.0) 93.8 93.8 93.8 (60.7) 92.7 82.1 82.1 92.7 92.7 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 1,679.9 1,545.2
2nd 197564 Bill Mulloy   66.9 (48.4) 57.7 64.0 (44.2) 54.1 65.0 77.5 74.6 64.0 74.0 74.0 74.0 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 71.4 71.4 71.4 71.4 90.0 90.0 1,304.0 1,211.4
3rd 168279 Glenn Taylor   57.7 66.9 (39.1) 83.9 74.0 64.0 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 83.9 54.1 64.0 64.0 71.4 60.7 60.7 50.1 50.1 60.7 77.5 65.0 1,147.8 1,108.7
4th 192956 Zeke Purves Smith   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 90.0 65.0 74.6 OCS 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 92.7 71.4 92.7 92.7 60.7 82.1 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 721.9 721.9
5th 189137 Jim Campbell   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 44.2 64.0 44.2 54.1 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 50.1 60.7 82.1 50.1 65.0 77.5 592.0 592.0
6th 908 Whoever is sailing hoppers old boat   48.4 57.7 48.4 74.0 83.9 83.9 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 396.3 396.3
7th 179815 David Baker   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 93.8 83.9 83.9 83.9 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 345.5 345.5
8th 43587 Lulu Taylor   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 54.1 44.2 54.1 44.2 50.1 50.1 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 296.8 296.8
9th 166047 Eugene Dombrovskiy   85.5 85.5 85.5 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 256.5 256.5
10th 200134 Russel Krause   76.2 76.2 76.2 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 228.6 228.6
11th 8995 Chaz Peddlestone   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 54.1 64.0 74.0 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 192.1 192.1
12th 192097 Phil Paxton   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 82.1 82.1 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 164.2 164.2
13th 0908 Hopper needs to stop giving out sails   39.1 39.1 66.9 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 145.1 145.1
14th 1622 Gandalf The Grey   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 44.2 54.1 44.2 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 142.5 142.5

Moth Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 1, Scoring system: CHIPS 80% races counted
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName R11 R12 Total Nett
1st 4426 Alan Punch   86.1 86.1 172.2 172.2

Laser 4.7 Class

Sailed: 16, Discards: 3, To count: 13, Entries: 3, Scoring system: CHIPS 80% races counted
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 Total Nett
1st 2 James Bond   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 74.6 88.2 74.6 DNF 88.2 88.2 88.2 74.6 DNF 90.0 77.5 86.1 88.2 88.2 88.2 1,094.8 1,094.8
2nd 1 Cameron Sullivan   86.1 86.1 86.1 88.2 74.6 88.2 74.6 74.6 74.6 88.2 (65.0) (65.0) (0.0 DNC) 74.6 74.6 74.6 1,175.1 1,045.1
3rd 3 Randy Ren   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 77.5 90.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 167.5 167.5

Optimist Class

Sailed: 22, Discards: 4, To count: 18, Entries: 11, Scoring system: CHIPS 80% races counted
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R21 R22 Total Nett
1st 1325 Zairyn Mierau   80.0 91.5 90.0 90.0 91.5 91.5 92.7 93.8 93.8 54.1 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 85.5 85.5 82.1 71.4 92.7 92.7 92.7 93.8 1,565.3 1,565.3
2nd 1906 Samuel Mierau   91.5 80.0 77.5 65.0 80.0 80.0 82.1 83.9 83.9 83.9 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 94.8 66.9 92.7 82.1 82.1 71.4 82.1 74.0 1,453.9 1,453.9
3rd 8329 Jen Peddlesden   68.5 57.0 RET (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 68.5 68.5 71.4 74.0 74.0 64.0 90.0 91.5 91.5 (0.0 DNC) 66.9 94.8 60.7 50.1 50.1 (0.0 DNC) 71.4 64.0 1,276.9 1,276.9
4th 1309 Claire Wooldridge   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 54.1 64.0 93.8 77.5 80.0 68.5 65.0 76.2 57.7 71.4 92.7 71.4 82.1 60.7 83.9 1,099.0 1,099.0
5th 6 Josh Baker   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 60.7 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 65.0 57.0 57.0 77.5 39.1 39.1 50.1 60.7 60.7 60.7 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 627.6 627.6
6th 19 Dawson Wallace   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 44.2 44.2 44.2 0.0 DNC 68.5 80.0 90.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 50.1 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 421.2 421.2
7th 1 Cole Sparrow   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 64.0 54.1 74.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 48.4 48.4 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 288.9 288.9
8th 99 Noah   57.0 68.5 65.0 77.5 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 268.0 268.0
9th 14216 Finley Hoffmann   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 57.0 57.0 50.1 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 50.1 44.2 258.4 258.4
10th 1847 Breanne   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 57.7 76.2 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 133.9 133.9
11th 1308 Blaise Forrest   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 54.1 54.1 54.1

Laser Radial Class

Sailed: 21, Discards: 4, To count: 17, Entries: 10, Scoring system: CHIPS 80% races counted
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R21 R22 Total Nett
1st 211632 Ian Hern   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 54.1 74.0 64.0 80.0 92.7 82.1 54.1 92.7 74.0 74.0 81.5 (50.9) 92.7 92.7 92.7 82.1 80.0 91.5 1,405.8 1,354.9
2nd 176260 Isaac Bussin   93.8 93.8 74.0 93.8 54.1 83.9 68.5 82.1 92.7 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 58.5 96.8 71.4 71.4 60.7 71.4 91.5 80.0 1,338.4 1,338.4
3rd 101881 Bill Peddlesden   54.1 (44.2) 44.2 44.2 44.2 44.2 57.0 50.1 71.4 74.0 (0.0 DNC) 44.2 44.2 (35.6) (35.6) 50.1 50.1 50.1 50.1 57.0 57.0 1,001.6 886.2
4th 178562 Lesley Reichenfeld   74.0 54.1 93.8 74.0 83.9 54.1 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 44.2 60.7 93.8 83.9 73.8 66.2 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 856.5 856.5
5th 199766 Steve Reichenfeld   44.2 74.0 83.9 64.0 64.0 93.8 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 64.0 50.1 83.9 64.0 66.2 89.1 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 841.2 841.2
6th 206112 James Fair   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 83.9 82.1 54.1 93.8 96.8 58.5 82.1 82.1 82.1 92.7 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 808.2 808.2
7th 188948 Peter Wilson   83.9 64.0 54.1 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 93.8 71.4 64.0 54.1 89.1 81.5 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 68.5 68.5 792.9 792.9
8th 190214 Lee Nagy   64.0 83.9 64.0 83.9 93.8 74.0 91.5 71.4 50.1 DNF (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 43.2 27.9 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 747.7 747.7
9th 7856 Lebron James   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 50.9 73.8 60.7 60.7 71.4 60.7 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 378.2 378.2
10th 2955 Homer Simpson   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 60.7 60.7 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 27.9 43.2 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 192.5 192.5

Lighting Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 3, Scoring system: CHIPS 80% races counted
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st 15175 Dave Martin   90.0 90.0 90.0 270.0 270.0
2nd 13713 Quick As Lighting   77.5 77.5 77.5 232.5 232.5
3rd 2858 Thunder   65.0 65.0 65.0 DNF 195.0 195.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com

Contact Us

635 E Chestermere Dr, Chestermere, AB T1x 1A5

(403) 272-3300

manager@cyc.ab.ca

Thank you for your support!






© 2020 Copyright Calgary Yacht Club. All rights reserved.

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software