Sailwave results for Icebreakers at Calgary Yacht Club 2022

Icebreakers

Calgary Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 2:45 on June 5

29er Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Charles Peddlesden Nic Dixon CYC 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 10.0 7.0
2nd Cameron Hay Nathan Lemke & Cameron Hay Glenmore Sailing Club 2.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 11.0 8.0
3rd Hailey Nichois Anna Kearns CYC 3.0 3.0 (6.0 DNF) 2.0 1.0 3.0 18.0 12.0
4th Erin Heneghan Joseph Kingdon & Samuel Kingdon CYC (6.0 DNF) 5.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 27.0 21.0
5th Kaitlyn Buchart Haley Poirier Glenmore Sailing Club 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 (5.0) 5.0 26.0 21.0

Optimist Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Claire Wooldridge   CYC 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 8.0 6.0
2nd Samuel Mierau   CYC 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 12.0 8.0
3rd Finley Hoffmann   CYC 3.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 (5.0 DNC) 21.0 16.0
4th Jen Peddlesden   CYC 4.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0 RET) 22.0 17.0

X-Class Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Debbie Kirkby Gregg Ferguson GSC (8.0 RET) 2.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 17.0 9.0
2nd Avery Sandblom   CYC 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 14.0 10.0
3rd Christopher Lemke Jeff Kay GSC 1.0 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 3.0 15.0 11.0
4th Neil Tichkowsky Ken Tichkowsky GSC 2.0 4.0 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 23.0 15.0
5th Gordon Stout Shawn Mcelroy CYC 4.0 (5.0) 5.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 27.0 22.0
6th Jeff Kearns Dan Mottaghi CYC 6.0 7.0 (8.0 DSQ) 5.0 6.0 6.0 38.0 30.0
7th Andrew Wilkinson Sean wilkinson   5.0 6.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 43.0 35.0

420 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Kate Sparrow Cole Sparrow & Fraser Doren CYC 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 9.0 5.0
2nd Aryan Virk Barrett Duff CYC (4.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 14.0 10.0
3rd Clayton Marriott Nickayla Sieben CYC 3.0 2.0 (6.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 3.0 19.0 13.0
4th Nathan Glendinning Jill Glendinning CYC 2.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 (5.0) 21.0 16.0
5th Cadets   CYC (6.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 6.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 30.0 24.0

ILCA 6 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Ian Hern   CYC 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 10.0 8.0
2nd Isaac Bussin   CYC (4.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 15.0 11.0
3rd Stephen Reichenfeld   CYC 2.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 15.0 11.0
4th Lesley Reichenfeld   CYC (5.0) 4.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 22.0 17.0
5th Graham Xu   CYC 3.0 6.0 6.0 (12.0 RET) 5.0 6.0 38.0 26.0
6th Erin Sonnie   CYC (7.0) 5.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 34.0 27.0
7th Weston Fremont   GSC 8.0 (9.0) 8.0 5.0 7.0 7.0 44.0 35.0
8th Bill Peddlesden   CYC (9.0) 7.0 7.0 7.0 9.0 8.0 47.0 38.0
9th Jack Garlick   CYC 6.0 8.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 8.0 12.0 DSQ 58.0 46.0
10th Heidi Veluw   WSC (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 72.0 60.0
10th Peter Wilson   CYC (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 72.0 60.0

ILCA 7 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Michael Hooper   Calgary Yacht Club 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (5.0) 13.0 8.0
2nd Mark Bugiak   Wabamun Sailing Club (6.0) 4.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 17.0 11.0
3rd Phil Paxton     3.0 1.0 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 3.0 16.0 12.0
4th David Baker   CYC 1.0 6.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 (7.0) 26.0 19.0
5th Russel Krause   WSC (7.0) 7.0 5.0 7.0 4.0 2.0 32.0 25.0
6th Adam Chan   CYC 5.0 3.0 7.0 (10.0) 6.0 4.0 35.0 25.0
7th Richard Quinlan   CYC, SMSC (8.0) 5.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 38.0 30.0
8th Rex Armor   GSS (11.0) 8.0 8.0 5.0 8.0 8.0 48.0 37.0
9th James Keith   GSC 10.0 (11.0) 9.0 8.0 9.0 9.0 56.0 45.0
10th Homer Riva-Cambrin   GSC (13.0) 10.0 10.0 9.0 10.0 10.0 62.0 49.0
11th Daniel Pryde   GSC 9.0 (12.0) 12.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 66.0 54.0
12th William Mulloy   cyc 4.0 9.0 (14.0 RET) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 69.0 55.0
13th Vincent Brocke   St Mary's sailing 12.0 13.0 11.0 12.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 76.0 62.0

Laser 4.7 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Bernice Cao   CYC 1.0 (8.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 13.0 5.0
2nd Zairyn Mierau   CYC (3.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 16.0 13.0
3rd Seren Moore Mitchell   CYC 2.0 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 4.0 3.0 18.0 14.0
4th Neda Ljaljevic   CYC 6.0 4.0 (9.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 5.0 31.0 22.0
5th Liam Marcotte   CYC 4.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 (6.0) 4.0 28.0 22.0
6th Orson Peddlesden   CYC 7.0 6.0 5.0 (8.0) 2.0 6.0 34.0 26.0
7th Sienna Brucket   CYC 5.0 1.0 7.0 7.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 38.0 29.0
8th Joshua Baker   CYC (8.0) 7.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 41.0 33.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com

Contact Us

635 E Chestermere Dr, Chestermere, AB T1x 1A5

(403) 272-3300

manager@cyc.ab.ca

Thank you for your support!

ArrKann Trailers & RV Center




Thank you to the sponsors for the 2022 Alberta Sailing Provincials!


Chestermere Safeway


© 2020 Copyright Calgary Yacht Club. All rights reserved.

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software