Sailwave results for TNR at Calgary Yacht Club 2022

TNR

Calgary Yacht Club

TNR Series 1 as of June 19th

2.4 Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 1, Scoring system: CHIPS 66% races counted
Rank Fleet Class Sail # 1 Sail #2 Sailor Crew R4 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st ILCA 2.4 AL   Avery Sandblom   (86.1) 86.1 86.1 86.1 344.4 258.3

29er Class

Sailed: 9, Discards: 3, To count: 6, Entries: 3, Scoring system: CHIPS 66% races counted
Rank Fleet Class Sail # 1 Sail #2 Sailor Crew R1 R2 R3 R5 R6 R7 R9 R10 R11 Total Nett
1st Multi 29er 2004 1440 Nic Dixon Chaz Peddlesden 88.2 (0.0 DNC) 88.2 86.1 88.2 88.2 (74.6) (74.6) 90.0 678.1 528.9
2nd Multi 29er 1 329 Anna Kearns   (74.6) (0.0 DNC) 74.6 (0.0 DNC) 74.6 74.6 88.2 88.2 77.5 552.3 477.7
3rd Multi 29er 2193   Kaitlyn Buchart Hailey Lattery (0.0 DNC) 86.1 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 65.0 151.1 151.1

Optimist Class

Sailed: 9, Discards: 3, To count: 6, Entries: 3, Scoring system: CHIPS 66% races counted
Rank Fleet Class Sail # 1 Sail #2 Sailor Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st Optimist Optimist 1847   Samuel Mierau   (0.0 DNC) 90.0 90.0 (88.2) 88.2 88.2 90.0 88.2 (86.1) 708.9 534.6
2nd Optimist Optimist 8329   Jen Peddleson   86.1 77.5 77.5 74.6 74.6 74.6 (65.0 RET) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 529.9 464.9
3rd Optimist Optimist 1   Finely Hoffman   (0.0 DNC) 65.0 65.0 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 65.0 RET 74.6 0.0 DNC 269.6 269.6

420 Class

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Entries: 6, Scoring system: CHIPS 66% races counted
Rank Fleet Class Sail # 1 Sail #2 Sailor Crew R2 R3 R5 R6 R9 R10 R11 Total Nett
1st Multi 420 8492   Jillian Nathan Glendenning 86.1 90.0 (0.0 DNC) 74.6 (0.0 DNC) 74.6 88.2 413.5 413.5
2nd Multi 420 ?   Blaze Forrest Cole Sparrow (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 86.1 88.2 74.6 248.9 248.9
3rd Multi 420 1634   Kate Sparrow Cole Sparrow (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 88.2 88.2 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 176.4 176.4
4th Multi 420 8493   Aryan Virk Barrett Duff (0.0 DNC) 77.5 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 77.5 77.5
5th Multi 420 25   Clayton Marriott Nickayla Sieben (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 74.6 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 74.6 74.6
6th Multi 420 5779   Cole Sparrow Fraser Dorn (0.0 DNC) 65.0 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 65.0 65.0

Comet Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 1, Scoring system: CHIPS 66% races counted
Rank Fleet Class Sail # 1 Sail #2 Sailor Crew R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Multi Comet 2858   Brian Graham Dave Ottway 86.1 86.1 172.2 172.2

Hobbie 16 Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 1, Scoring system: CHIPS 66% races counted
Rank Fleet Class Sail # 1 Sail #2 Sailor Crew R9 R10 R11 Total Nett
1st Multi Hobbie 16 92682   Jeff Kearns Dan Mottaghi (86.1) 86.1 86.1 258.3 172.2

ILCA 6 Class

Sailed: 12, Discards: 4, To count: 8, Entries: 10, Scoring system: CHIPS 66% races counted
Rank Fleet Class Sail # 1 Sail #2 Sailor Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st ILCA ILCA 6 176260 196278 Isaac Bussin   85.5 88.1 88.1 (82.1) 93.8 91.5 (80.0) (77.5) (0.0 DNC) 90.0 91.5 91.5 959.6 720.0
2nd ILCA ILCA 6 177414   Steven Reichenfeld   (0.0 DNC) (47.4) (63.7) (0.0 DNC) 83.9 80.0 91.5 65.0 86.1 77.5 80.0 80.0 755.1 644.0
3rd ILCA ILCA 6 178562   Leslie Reichenfeld   48.4 79.9 71.8 92.7 74.0 68.5 68.5 90.0 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 593.8 593.8
4th ILCA ILCA 6 191926   Erin Sonnie   66.9 63.7 47.4 60.7 64.0 57.0 57.0 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 416.7 416.7
5th ILCA ILCA 6 17856   Daniel Pryde   39.1 39.3 31.1 50.1 54.1 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 65.0 68.5 57.0 404.2 404.2
6th ILCA ILCA 6 31632   Graham Xu   76.2 71.8 55.5 71.4 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 274.9 274.9
7th ILCA ILCA 6 188948   Peter Wilson   94.8 96.2 79.9 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 270.9 270.9
8th ILCA ILCA 6 167518   Cameron Sullivan   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 44.2 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 57.0 68.5 169.7 169.7
9th ILCA ILCA 6 211632   Ian Hern   (0.0 DNC) 55.5 96.2 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 151.7 151.7
10th ILCA ILCA 6 187691   Bill Peddlesden (6)   57.7 31.1 39.3 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 128.1 128.1

ILCA 7 Class

Sailed: 12, Discards: 4, To count: 8, Entries: 8, Scoring system: CHIPS 66% races counted
Rank Fleet Class Sail # 1 Sail #2 Sailor Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st ILCA ILCA 7 209082   Mike Hooper   91.5 (83.9) 94.8 85.5 (65.0) (77.5) (77.5) 90.0 92.7 83.9 93.8 93.8 1,029.9 726.0
2nd ILCA ILCA 7 205386   Phil Paxton   (0.0 DNC) 74.0 76.2 (66.9) 90.0 90.0 90.0 77.5 (71.4) 93.8 (64.0) 74.0 867.8 665.5
3rd ILCA ILCA 7 185530   Adam Chan   80.0 54.1 57.7 57.7 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 82.1 64.0 74.0 83.9 553.5 553.5
4th ILCA ILCA 7 197564   Bill Mulloy   68.5 (44.2) (48.4) (39.1) 77.5 65.0 65.0 65.0 50.1 54.1 (44.2) 54.1 675.2 499.3
5th ILCA ILCA 7 190196   Eugene Dombrovskiy   57.0 93.8 66.9 76.2 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 293.9 293.9
6th ILCA ILCA 7 185926   Richard Quinlan   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 60.7 74.0 83.9 64.0 282.6 282.6
7th ILCA ILCA 7 1   Dave Baker   (0.0 DNC) 64.0 85.5 94.8 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 244.3 244.3
8th ILCA ILCA 7 214294   Robbie Simpson   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 39.1 48.4 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 44.2 54.1 44.2 230.0 230.0

ILCA 4 Class

Sailed: 11, Discards: 3, To count: 8, Entries: 9, Scoring system: CHIPS 66% races counted
Rank Fleet Class Sail # 1 Sail #2 Sailor Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st ILCA 4 ILCA 4 190218   Zairyn Mieau   74.6 77.5 (64.0) 93.8 91.5 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 86.1 88.2 91.5 91.5 758.7 694.7
2nd ILCA 4 ILCA 4 214310   Bernice Cao   (0.0 DNC) 90.0 74.0 83.9 68.5 77.5 86.1 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 480.0 480.0
3rd ILCA 4 ILCA 4 2   Seren Moren Mitchell   88.2 (0.0 DNC) 93.8 74.0 57.0 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 80.0 393.0 393.0
4th ILCA 4 ILCA 4 192955   Ewa Stroemich (4.7)   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 90.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 74.6 80.0 57.0 RET 301.6 301.6
5th ILCA 4 ILCA 4 1   Neda Ljaljevis   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 54.1 54.1 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 57.0 0.0 DNC 165.2 165.2
6th ILCA 4 ILCA 4 3   Joshua Baker   (0.0 DNC) 65.0 44.2 44.2 (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 153.4 153.4
7th ILCA 4 ILCA 4 4   Orson Peddlesen ??   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 83.9 64.0 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 147.9 147.9
8th ILCA 4 ILCA 4 214295   Sienna Brucket   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 80.0 65.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 145.0 145.0
9th ILCA 4 ILCA 4 187681   Bill Peddlesden (4.7)   (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 68.5 68.5 137.0 137.0

Lightening Class

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 1, Scoring system: CHIPS 66% races counted
Rank Fleet Class Sail # 1 Sail #2 Sailor Crew R2 Total Nett
1st Multi Lightening 13713   Robert Rudolph   86.1 86.1 86.1

Taser Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 1, Scoring system: CHIPS 66% races counted
Rank Fleet Class Sail # 1 Sail #2 Sailor Crew R1 R3 R9 R10 R11 Total Nett
1st Multi Taser 1488   Simon Helen Schmitt (86.1) 86.1 86.1 86.1 86.1 430.5 344.4



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com

Contact Us

635 E Chestermere Dr, Chestermere, AB T1x 1A5

(403) 272-3300

manager@cyc.ab.ca

Thank you for your support!






© 2020 Copyright Calgary Yacht Club. All rights reserved.

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software