2016 Ice Breaker Regatta

2016 Ice Breaker

Fireball/29-er Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Class Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Club 1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett Rank Rating Boat
Fireball Fireball/29-er 14766 Debbie Kirkby Sean Holmes-Smith GSC 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 6.0 1st 85.6  
Fireball Fireball/29-er 14481 Liz Brennan Catherine Richards GSC 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 8.0 8.0 2nd 85.6  
Fireball Fireball/29-er 14482 Hamish Ferguson Lauren Avery GSC 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 10.0 10.0 3rd 85.6  
29-er Fireball/29-er 24 Connor Oliveira   CYC 5.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 18.0 18.0 4th 85.1  
29-er Fireball/29-er 677 Brianna Brand   CYC 4.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 18.0 18.0 5th 85.1  

Laser Standard Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Class Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Club 1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett Rank Rating Boat
Laser Standard Laser Standard 208064 Isaac Bussin     1.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 7.0 7.0 1st 91.1  
Laser Standard Laser Standard 209082 Michael Hooper   CYC 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 8.0 8.0 2nd 91.1  
Laser Standard Laser Standard 192097 Phil Paxton   CYC 5.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 13.0 13.0 3rd 91.1  
Laser Standard Laser Standard 188995 Thom Stubbs   CYC 4.0 8.0 6.0 5.0 23.0 23.0 4th 91.1  
Laser Standard Laser Standard 168279 Evan Mah   CYC 7.0 4.0 10.0 4.0 25.0 25.0 5th 91.1  
Laser Standard Laser Standard 167514 Barry Tee   SLSC 6.0 5.0 5.0 14.0 DNC 30.0 30.0 6th 91.1  
Laser Standard Laser Standard 22 Eugene Dombrovskiy     3.0 12.0 2.0 14.0 OCS 31.0 31.0 7th 91.1  
Laser Standard Laser Standard 189137 Jim Campbell     8.0 13.0 9.0 6.0 36.0 36.0 8th 91.1  
Laser Standard Laser Standard 197564 Bill Mulloy   CYC 9.0 6.0 8.0 14.0 DNC 37.0 37.0 9th 91.1  
Laser Standard Laser Standard 92469 Mark Smillie   CYC 10.0 9.0 11.0 7.0 37.0 37.0 10th 91.1  
Laser Standard Laser Standard 131622 Andrew Burton   CYC 11.0 7.0 12.0 8.0 38.0 38.0 11th 91.1  
Laser Standard Laser Standard 208074 David Elliott   CYC 14.0 OCS 10.0 7.0 9.0 40.0 40.0 12th 91.1  
Laser Standard Laser Standard 181172 David Tulk   CYC 14.0 OCS 11.0 14.0 DNF 14.0 DNC 53.0 53.0 13th 91.1  

Laser Radial Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Class Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Club 1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett Rank Rating Boat
Laser Radial Laser Radial 195601 Connor Weicht   CYC 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 1st 96.7  
Laser Radial Laser Radial 187790 Marin Rockliff   CYC 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 8.0 8.0 2nd 96.7  
Laser Radial Laser Radial 31832 Lee Nagy   CYC 3.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 13.0 13.0 3rd 96.7  
Laser Radial Laser Radial 184536 Kevin Petrosenko   CYC 4.0 3.0 5.0 8.0 DNC 20.0 20.0 4th 96.7  
Laser Radial Laser Radial 188871 Neil Minshull   CYC 5.0 5.0 4.0 8.0 DNC 22.0 22.0 5th 96.7  
Laser Radial Laser Radial 188873 Danny Oppenheim   CYC 8.0 DNF 6.0 8.0 DNF 8.0 DNC 30.0 30.0 6th 96.7  
Laser Radial Laser Radial 191531 Cameron Gendre   CYC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 32.0 32.0 7th 96.7  

X-Class Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Class Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Club 1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett Rank Rating Boat
San Juan 21 X-Class 2457 Kian Rasa Karen Bell GSC 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 1st    
Lightning X-Class 13584 Kevin Morrison   CYC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 16.0 16.0 2nd 87.1  
2.4mR X-Class 21 Wendy Frazier   DSA-A 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 16.0 16.0 2nd    


Contact us

635 E Chestermere Dr, Chestermere, AB, T1x 1A5

(403) 272-3300

manager@cyc.ab.ca

© 2016 Copyright Calgary Yacht Club. All rights reserved.

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software