Open for Summer

Calgary Yacht Club

Results are final as of Race 10 on August 8

29er Boat Type

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail Number Helm Name Crew #1 R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st 21 Chaz Peddlesden Robbie Simpson 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 9.0 7.0
2nd X Rhys Peddlesden Joe Kingdon (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 15.0 13.0

420 Boat Type

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail Number Helm Name Crew #1 R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st 1634 Eve Shepherd Nikki Sieben 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (6.0 RET) 3.0 17.0 11.0
2nd 8493 Samuel Kingdon Aryan Virk 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 (5.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 23.0 18.0
3rd 34 Daniel Pyrde Mathew H. 4.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 (6.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 31.0 25.0
4th 8492 Neda Ljaljevic Isabella Pellichero 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 (6.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 RET 33.0 27.0
5th 5779 Fraser Doren Grace D (5.0) 5.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 36.0 31.0

Hobie Boat Type

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail Number Helm Name Crew #1 R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st 107661 Anna Kearns Luc T 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 10.0 7.0
2nd 92682 Honzi Taylor Danial M. (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 15.0 13.0

ILCA 4 Boat Type

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail Number Helm Name Crew #1 R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st 214310 Randy Ren   (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 10.0 8.0
2nd 88 Rohan Murley   3.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 24.0 20.0
3rd 4294 Cameron Sullivan   (4.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 24.0 20.0
4th AL Avery Sandblom   1.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 36.0 31.0

ILCA 6 Boat Type

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail Number Helm Name Crew #1 R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st 196278 Isaac Bussin   1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (6.0) 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 1.0 23.0 13.0
2nd 188948 Peter Wilson   3.0 (5.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 3.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 29.0 19.0
3rd 199766 Stephen Reichenfeld   2.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 1.0 (5.0) 4.0 5.0 34.0 24.0
4th 190214 Lee Nagy   (5.0) 1.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 5.0 (6.0) 39.0 28.0
5th 178562 Lesley Reichenfeld   4.0 2.0 5.0 (6.0) 3.0 2.0 (6.0) 6.0 6.0 4.0 44.0 32.0
6th 211632 Ian Hern   (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 1.0 5.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 77.0 51.0
7th 120 Nicholas Latruwe   7.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 (9.0) (8.0) 8.0 7.0 7.0 70.0 53.0
8th 109 Ariana Corscadden   6.0 6.0 7.0 (13.0 DSQ) 7.0 (12.0) 7.0 7.0 8.0 10.0 83.0 58.0
9th 119 Beatrice Khunlee   10.0 9.0 9.0 8.0 8.0 (11.0) 10.0 9.0 10.0 (11.0) 95.0 73.0
10th 187691 William Peddlesden   9.0 10.0 10.0 7.0 (13.0 DNC) 8.0 (11.0) 11.0 11.0 8.0 98.0 74.0
11th 214295 Samuel Moore Mitchell   8.0 8.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 7.0 9.0 13.0 DNS 9.0 9.0 102.0 76.0
12th 190213 Stacey Gibb   11.0 (13.0 RET) 8.0 9.0 (13.0 DNC) 10.0 12.0 10.0 12.0 12.0 110.0 84.0

ILCA 7 Boat Type

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail Number Helm Name Crew #1 R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st 209082 Mike Hooper   1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 14.0 9.0
2nd 190196 Eugene Dombrovskiy   2.0 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 4.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 24.0 16.0
3rd 200134 Russel Krause   3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0) (4.0) 3.0 29.0 21.0
4th 185926 Richard Quinlan   4.0 2.0 4.0 (6.0) (6.0) 5.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 39.0 27.0
5th 197564 Bill Mulloy   5.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 57.0 37.0
6th 168279 Glenn Taylor   (7.0) 5.0 (6.0) 5.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 57.0 44.0
7th 212913 Homer Riva-Cambrin   (9.0) (9.0) 9.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 73.0 55.0
8th 22 William Cran   (8.0) 7.0 (8.0) 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 77.0 61.0
9th 218623 Gordon Stout   6.0 8.0 7.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 91.0 71.0

Optimist Boat Type

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail Number Helm Name Crew #1 R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st CAN 1325 Zairyn Mierau   (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 14.0 12.0
2nd CAN 1906 Samuel Mierau   1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (7.0) 4.0 3.0 2.0 22.0 15.0
3rd 1308 Blaise Forrest   4.0 (5.0) 5.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 34.0 29.0
4th 99 Cole Sparrow   3.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 (8.0) 6.0 43.0 35.0
5th 1309 Seren Moore Mitchell   7.0 6.0 4.0 (8.0) 5.0 3.0 7.0 4.0 3.0 47.0 39.0
6th 1 Clayton Marriott   5.0 (7.0) 7.0 7.0 6.0 2.0 3.0 7.0 5.0 49.0 42.0
7th 8329 Jen Peddlesden   8.0 8.0 8.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 5.0 7.0 67.0 56.0
8th 1818 Barrett Duff   10.0 10.0 (11.0 DNC) 4.0 11.0 DNC 8.0 9.0 6.0 8.0 77.0 66.0
9th 19 Noah Bishop   6.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 78.0 67.0
10th 14216 Finley Hoffmann   9.0 9.0 6.0 (11.0 DNC) 7.0 9.0 8.0 11.0 RET 9.0 79.0 68.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com

Contact Us

635 E Chestermere Dr, Chestermere, AB T1x 1A5

(403) 272-3300

manager@cyc.ab.ca

Thank you for your support!






© 2020 Copyright Calgary Yacht Club. All rights reserved.

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software